AGHAN INVESTMENTS COMPANY
CIN: U65993GJ1980ULT043124 As on: 2026-07-13
AGHAN INVESTMENTS COMPANY (CIN: U65993GJ1980ULT043124) is a Private company incorporated on 16 Sep 1980. It is classified as Non-government company and is registered at Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad. Its authorized share capital is Rs. 1180000.00 and its paid up capital is Rs. 279000.00.
AGHAN INVESTMENTS COMPANY's Annual General Meeting (AGM) was last held on 18 Aug 2023. and as per records from Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), its balance sheet was last filed on 2023-03-31.AGHAN INVESTMENTS COMPANY's NIC code is 6599 (which is part of its CIN). As per the NIC code, it is inolved in Other financial intermediation n.e.c. [This class includes other financial intermediation primarily concerned with distributing funds other than by making loans. This includes investment in securities including dealing for own account by securities dealers.(Security dealing on behalf of others is classified in class 6712)].
Directors of AGHAN INVESTMENTS COMPANY are ANUJ CHANDRAKANT PARIKH, and HITENDRA HARISHANKAR BHATT.
AGHAN INVESTMENTS COMPANY's Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U65993GJ1980ULT043124 and its registration number is 43124. Users may contact AGHAN INVESTMENTS COMPANY on its Email address - [email protected]. Registered address of AGHAN INVESTMENTS COMPANY is OPPTHE UNDER BRIDGE SHAHIBAUG , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380004.
Current status of AGHAN INVESTMENTS COMPANY is - Active.
Basic Information
- CIN
- Name
- Listed on Stock Exchange
- Company Status
- ROC
- Registration Number
- Company Category
- Company Sub Category
- Class of Company
- Date of Incorporation
- Age of Company
- Activity
- Number of Members
Annual Compliance Status
- Date of Last Annual General Meeting
- Date of Last Filed Balance Sheet
Key Numbers
- Authorised Share Capital
- Paid-up Share Capital
- Total Assets
- Revenue
- Profit
- Salaries & Other Employee Benefit Expenses
Want to see how this company compares within its industry or analyse broader market trends?
Explore Prime Research for Industry & Economic InsightsPrevious Names
Previous CINs
ZaubaCorp's company report for AGHAN INVESTMENTS COMPANY includes audited balance sheets, profit & loss statements, charges, director history, shareholding and related-party transactions, compiled from official MCA filings — delivered as PDF and Excel.
Purchase ReportAll companies in India are required to file various documents like financials, loan agreements, list of shareholders, details of directors, details of funding rounds and a lot more. These documents are credible and offer incredible insights about a company. However, understanding a company by viewing its documents is an extremely difficult and time consuming process.
Our reports are designed to save you significant time by surfacing key information easily and structuring it in a way that helps in your research.
Understanding the key findings and information in our reports can be crucial if you're a customer, vendor, investor, partner or even a potential employee of AGHAN INVESTMENTS COMPANY
Purchase full report of AGHAN INVESTMENTS COMPANY
Companies are required to file half yearly returns showing payments due to Micro & Small Enterprises that have been delayed more than 45 days. This information is crucial to understand if AGHAN INVESTMENTS COMPANY pays its vendors promptly. When seen over a period of time, this information could show if the company has slowed down in making payments to its small vendors. This information is available only if the company has filed its half yearly returns with the registrar of companies.
| Filing Type | As On | Amount Due to MSME | Current Liabilities | Ratio to Current Liabilities | Reasons for Delay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains details of investor complaints or serious complaints filed with the registrar of companies. This information can surface potential red flags about a company.
Director Complaints
| Date | DIN | Cessation Date | Cessation Reason | Complaint |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Serious Complaints
| Date | Complaint | Other Details |
|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Investor Complaints & Other Complaints
| Date | Complaint Type | Complaint Sub Type | Particulars of Secutiries | Period | Complaint | Other Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of AGHAN INVESTMENTS COMPANY
| DIN | Director Name | Designation | Appointment Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07165635 | ANUJ CHANDRAKANT PARIKH | Director | 2017-06-21 |
| 07165661 | HITENDRA HARISHANKAR BHATT | Director | 2017-06-21 |
Past Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of AGHAN INVESTMENTS COMPANY
| DIN | Director Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Cessation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00423369 | GIRA AMBALAL SARABHAI | Director | - | 2015-03-31 |
| 00423409 | ASHOK RAMANLAL MEHTA | Director | - | 2017-01-28 |
| 00423440 | DINESH SHIVCHAND MEHTA | Director | - | 2015-03-31 |
| 00423563 | RAJESH VINODCHANDRA SHAH | Director | - | 2015-03-31 |
| 07165635 | ANUJ CHANDRAKANT PARIKH | Additional Director | - | 2017-06-21 |
| 07165661 | HITENDRA HARISHANKAR BHATT | Additional Director | - | 2017-06-21 |
Other Directorships of GIRA AMBALAL SARABHAI
Other Directorships of ASHOK RAMANLAL MEHTA
Other Directorships of DINESH SHIVCHAND MEHTA
Other Directorships of RAJESH VINODCHANDRA SHAH
Other Directorships of ANUJ CHANDRAKANT PARIKH
Other Directorships of HITENDRA HARISHANKAR BHATT
| CIN | Company Name | Company Address |
|---|---|---|
| U85110GJ2012PTC069341 | SOUL SQUARE PRIVATE LIMITED | ASO PALAV EYE HOSPITAL NR.SHAHIBAUG UNDER BRIDGE, SHAHIBAUG , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380004 |
| AAC-7510 | PANCHSHEEL PRIME ASSETS LLP | 203, SOLITAIRE BUILDING, OPP. BOMBAY GARAGE, NEAR SHAHIBAUG UNDER BRIDGE, SHAHIBAUG AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380004 |
| U23209GJ1995PLC026767 | BHOR TILES LIMITED | NR. UNDER BRIDGE, SHAHIBAUG , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380004 |
| U65910GJ1975PTC002764 | GAUTAM SARABHAI HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | OPP UNDER BRIDGE, SHAHIBAUG, , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380004 |
| U93290GJ2023PTC147193 | ACE OF HEARTS CELEBRATIONS MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | G-6, Avtar Apartment,Nr Shahibaug under bridge,Ahmadabad City,Ahmedabad,Gujarat,380004-India |
| U85110GJ2013PTC075606 | RETINA FOUNDATION HOSPITALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 225/225/4, FIRST FLOOR, ASHOPALAV EYE HOSPITAL UNDER GROUND BRIDGE NAKA, SHAHIBAUG , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380004 |
| U34101GJ2015PTC084628 | VROOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | A-64, ORCHID GREEN, NEAR GIRDHARNAGAR BRIDGE SHAHIBAUG,AHMEDABAD , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380004 |
| ACW-7705 | BLUE PILLAR PROPERTIES LLP | OPP THE UNDER BRIDGE,Ahmadabad City,Ahmedabad,Gujarat,India-380004 |
| U65993GJ1980ULT043121 | BHOPALI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | OPP UNDER BRIDGE, SHAHIBAG , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380004 |
| U67120GJ1980ULT040803 | RUKMI HOLDINGS COMPANY | OPP THE UNDER BRIDGE SHAHIBAG, , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380004 |
| U55100GJ1989PTC012181 | NAEEKA HOTELS PRIVATE LIMITED | HOTEL NAEEKA NR SHAHIBAUGUNDER BRIDGE SHAHIBAUG , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380004 |
| ACN-3221 | CELLAR SEVEN WORKSHOP LLP | Sub Plot No. 6,Opp. Under Bridge,Ahmadabad City,Ahmedabad,Gujarat,India-380004 |
| U85300GJ2022PTC136107 | BHAGIA HEARTCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | M-602, SHILALEKH APARTMENTS SUBHASH BRIDGE, SHAHIBAUG , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380004 |
| U27100GJ2011PTC065334 | ASIAN STAINLESS PRIVATE LIMITED | F-94, ORCHID GREEN, NEAR GIRIDHAR NAGAR BRIDGE, SHAHIBAUG, , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380004 |
| ABB-5485 | CALCULUS ADVISORS LLP | E 503 JAYMANGAL RESIDENCY NR BABU JAGJIVANRAM BRIDGE,GIRDHARNAGAR SHAHIBAUG,Ahmadabad City,Ahmedabad,Gujarat,India-380004 |
| U47722GJ2025PTC164090 | AMARY BEAUTE PRIVATE LIMITED | 35 Kamalkunj,B/H RaniSati,Samiti,NR under bridge,Ahmadabad City,Ahmedabad,Gujarat,380004-India |
| U72900GJ2010PTC060980 | FULL STOP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 501, KIRTI TOWER, NEAR NAGPAL HOSPITAL SHAHIBAUGH UNDER BRIDGE, SHAHIBAUGH , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380004 |
| U24110GJ2005PTC046512 | DEVANGI INTERMEDIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | D-13 SHALIMAR APARTM ENTKUKTIDHAM NR SHAHIB AUG UNDER BRIDGE SHANTIBAUG , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380004 |
| AAC-8200 | KORA STUDIO LLP | CELAR INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITED SUB PLOT NO 6 OPP UNDER BRIDGE SHAHIBAG AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380004 |
| U74999GJ2020PTC118176 | PRODSMART PRIVATE LIMITED | NEW STERLING APARTS FLAT NO.A/2 NR UNDER BRIDGE SHAHIBAG , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380004 |
| AAT-1947 | ROUSER MANAGEMENT SERVICE LLP | C/o.ParmarRanchhodbhaiRamabhai,MakubhaiNAChhapara Nr Girdharnagar Bridge, Nr Vandan School Shahibaug Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India - 380004 |
| U36939GJ1997PTC032992 | CHAITRA ENTERPRISES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | C-7, VAIBHAIV APARTMENT PART-2, OPP. BOMBAY GARAGE NEAR UNDER BRIDGE, SHAHIBAG , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380004 |
| AAL-2428 | CRYPTOCONNECT RESEARCH LLP | D-901, 10TH FLOOR, SHILALEKH HSG SOCIETY, OPP. POLICE STATDIUM, NR SUBHASH BRIDGE, SHAHIBAUG AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380004 |
| L92410GJ1995PLC028341 | ASIAN FILMS PRODUCTION AND DISTRIBUTION LIMITED | 704, Sahajanand Complex, Shahibaug road Shahibaug, Ahmedabad , Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India - 380004 |
| ACH-2488 | HOBBYHORSEL- MAGNETICS LLP | No 012, Block -C, Sumel -11, Indian Textile Plaza,,Shahibaug, Ahmedabad, Gujarat,Ahmadabad City,Ahmedabad,Gujarat,India-380004 |
| U45201GJ1960PLC000941 | SHREE RAM ESTATE LTD | 315/FF/D, OFFICE NO. 101 OPP RAJASTHAN HIGH SCHOOL ASYA HOUSE SHAHIBAUG AHMEDABAD 380004. , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380004 |
| U45201GJ1988PLC011059 | PRAYOSHA FINANCING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED | 315/FF/D, OFFICE NO. 101 OPP RAJASTHAN HIGH SCHOOL ASYA HOUSE SHAHIBAUG AHMEDABAD 380004. , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380004 |
| U24231GJ1999PTC036693 | MILLENNIUM INTEGRATED PRIVATE LIMITED | C/801,SHILALEKH, OPP.SHAHIBAUG POLICE STADIUM NR. SUBHAS BRIDGE,AHMEDABAD 380004 , NA, Gujarat, India - 000000 |
| AAB-2917 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK INDUSTRIES LLP | 08 SHAHIBAUG SOCIETY OPP. POLICE COMMISSIONER OFFICE, SHAHIBAUG AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380004 |
| Charge ID | Charge Creation Date | Charge Modification Date | Charge Closure Date | Assets Under Charge | Amount | Charge Holder |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- Email ID
- Website
- Address
This information shows products and services that contribute highest to the company's revenue. Analysing this over a period of time can show the evolution of the company in terms of the products and services it offers.
| Financial Year | Business Activity Code | Business Activity Description | Percentage of Turnover |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Financial information is availalbe only if it has been filed by the company. If the company has not filed its returns, financials for the defaulting period will not be available.
| 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2016-03-31 | 2015-03-31 | 2014-03-31 | 2013-03-31 | 2012-03-31 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Download Audited Financials | |||||||||||||
| EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | |||||||||||||
| Shareholder's funds | |||||||||||||
| Share Capital |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Reserves & Surplus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Money Received Against Share Warrants |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Share Application Money Pending Allotment |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Non-current Liabilities | |||||||||||||
| Long-term borrowings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Deferred tax liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Long Term Liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Long Term Provisions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Current Liabilities | |||||||||||||
| Short-term borrowings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Trade Payables |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Current Liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Short Term Provisions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Equity and Liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ASSETS | |||||||||||||
| Non-current Assets | |||||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||||||||||
| Tangible Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Intangible Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Capital Work In Progress |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Intangible Assets Under Development |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Non-current Investments |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Deferred Tax Assets (net) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Long-term Loans & Advances |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Non-current Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Current Assets | |||||||||||||
| Current Investments |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Inventories |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Trade receivables |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Cash & Cash Equivalents |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Short-term Loans & Advances |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Current Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Financial information is availalbe only if it has been filed by the company. If the company has not filed its returns, financials for the defaulting period will not be available.
| 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2016-03-31 | 2015-03-31 | 2014-03-31 | 2013-03-31 | 2012-03-31 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Download Audited Financials | |||||||||||||
| REVENUE FROM OPERATIONS | |||||||||||||
| Domestic Turnover | |||||||||||||
| Sale of Goods Manufactured |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale of Goods Traded |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale of Supple of Services |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Export Turnover | |||||||||||||
| Sale of Goods Manufactured |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale of Goods Traded |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale or Supply of Services |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Income |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Revenue From Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| EXPENSES | |||||||||||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Purchases of Stock in Trade |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Change in Inventories of |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Finished Goods |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Work in Progress |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Stock in Trade |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Employee benefit Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Managerial Remuneration |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Payment to Auditors |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Insurance Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Power & Fuel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Finance Cost |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Depreciation & Amortization Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit before Exceptional Items, Extraordinary Items and Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Exceptional Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit before Extraordinary items and Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Extraordinary Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit before Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Tax Expense | |||||||||||||
| Current Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Deferred Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit/Loss after Tax from Continuing Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit/Loss after Tax from Discontinuing Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Tax Expense of Discontinuing Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Profit/Loss |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Earnings per Equity Share (EPS) before Extraordinary Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Basic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Diluted |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Earnings per Equity Share (EPS) after Extraordinary Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Basic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Diluted |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains details of cash raised by allocation of equity or debentures. All types of fund raising acitivity is listed here including funding raised through Venture Capital. Attachments would contain further details of the fund raising activity including names of the investors. This information is available only if the company has raised funds through cash allotment of equity or debentures.
| Date of Allotment | Securities Alloted | Terms | Number of Securities | Nominal Amount | Premium Amount Due & Payable | Premium Amount Paid | Total Discount | Amount to be Paid on Calls (Excluding Premium) | Attachments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains list of associate companies and joint ventures as per the most recently available annual returns. This information would not be available if the company has not filed annual returns at all or it does not have any subsidiaries or joint ventures.
| Company Identifier | Name | Percentage of Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains list of board resolutions reported by the company to the Registrar of Companies.
| Date of Filing | Date of Dispatch of Notice | Date of Passing Resolution | Section (Companies Act 2013) | Section (Companies Act 1956) | Subject Matter of Resolution | Resolution Agreed By | Resolution Type | Additional Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains auditors of a company over the years. This information is available if the company has filed their annual returns with the Registrar of Companies.
| Financial Year | Name of Auditor or Firm | PAN of Auditor or Firm | Membership Number / Registration Number | Name of Auditor Signing Report | Membership Number of Auditor Signing Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Is this information out of date or is there a discrepancy with the information? Click on the Update Information button below and we will review the information.