ANURAHAM FOUNDATION
CIN: U85300GJ2022NPL135207 As on: 2026-07-13
ANURAHAM FOUNDATION (CIN: U85300GJ2022NPL135207) is a Private company incorporated on 05 Sep 2022. It is classified as Non-government company and is registered at Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad. Its authorized share capital is Rs. 100000.00 and its paid up capital is Rs. 100000.00.ANURAHAM FOUNDATION's NIC code is 853 (which is part of its CIN). As per the NIC code, it is inolved in Social work activities.
Directors of ANURAHAM FOUNDATION are AJAY RAMESHBHAI THAKOR, and ARVINDBHAI JAGUBHAI PRAJAPATI.
ANURAHAM FOUNDATION's Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U85300GJ2022NPL135207 and its registration number is 135207. Users may contact ANURAHAM FOUNDATION on its Email address - [email protected]. Registered address of ANURAHAM FOUNDATION is LIMBDIWALO VAS OPP.WATER TANK, GOTA , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380060.
Current status of ANURAHAM FOUNDATION is - Active.
Basic Information
- CIN
- Name
- Listed on Stock Exchange
- Company Status
- ROC
- Registration Number
- Company Category
- Company Sub Category
- Class of Company
- Date of Incorporation
- Age of Company
- Activity
- Number of Members
Annual Compliance Status
- Date of Last Annual General Meeting
- Date of Last Filed Balance Sheet
Key Numbers
- Authorised Share Capital
- Paid-up Share Capital
- Total Assets
- Revenue
- Profit
- Salaries & Other Employee Benefit Expenses
Want to see how this company compares within its industry or analyse broader market trends?
Explore Prime Research for Industry & Economic InsightsPrevious Names
Previous CINs
ZaubaCorp's company report for ANURAHAM FOUNDATION includes audited balance sheets, profit & loss statements, charges, director history, shareholding and related-party transactions, compiled from official MCA filings — delivered as PDF and Excel.
Purchase ReportAll companies in India are required to file various documents like financials, loan agreements, list of shareholders, details of directors, details of funding rounds and a lot more. These documents are credible and offer incredible insights about a company. However, understanding a company by viewing its documents is an extremely difficult and time consuming process.
Our reports are designed to save you significant time by surfacing key information easily and structuring it in a way that helps in your research.
Understanding the key findings and information in our reports can be crucial if you're a customer, vendor, investor, partner or even a potential employee of ANURAHAM FOUNDATION
Purchase full report of ANURAHAM FOUNDATION
Companies are required to file half yearly returns showing payments due to Micro & Small Enterprises that have been delayed more than 45 days. This information is crucial to understand if ANURAHAM FOUNDATION pays its vendors promptly. When seen over a period of time, this information could show if the company has slowed down in making payments to its small vendors. This information is available only if the company has filed its half yearly returns with the registrar of companies.
| Filing Type | As On | Amount Due to MSME | Current Liabilities | Ratio to Current Liabilities | Reasons for Delay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains details of investor complaints or serious complaints filed with the registrar of companies. This information can surface potential red flags about a company.
Director Complaints
| Date | DIN | Cessation Date | Cessation Reason | Complaint |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Serious Complaints
| Date | Complaint | Other Details |
|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Investor Complaints & Other Complaints
| Date | Complaint Type | Complaint Sub Type | Particulars of Secutiries | Period | Complaint | Other Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of ANURAHAM FOUNDATION
| DIN | Director Name | Designation | Appointment Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08918355 | AJAY RAMESHBHAI THAKOR | Director | 2022-09-05 |
| 09754968 | ARVINDBHAI JAGUBHAI PRAJAPATI | Director | 2022-09-05 |
Past Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of ANURAHAM FOUNDATION
| DIN | Director Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Cessation |
|---|
Other Directorships of AJAY RAMESHBHAI THAKOR
| Company Name | CIN | Designation | Appointment Date | Cessation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLERBY PEST CONTROL LLP | AAU-2388 | Designated Partner | 2020-10-14 | Ongoing |
Other Directorships of ARVINDBHAI JAGUBHAI PRAJAPATI
| Company Name | CIN | Designation | Appointment Date | Cessation |
|---|
| CIN | Company Name | Company Address |
|---|---|---|
| AAF-2757 | GANDHI INFRA SPACE LLP | 21, PANCHAMRUT VASTUVILA, Nr. WATER TANK, OPP SOHAM BUNGLOWS, OPP. MURLIDHAR PARTY PLOT, SOLA AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| U70102GJ2009PTC056452 | GANDHI INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 21, PANCHAMRUT VASTUVILA, Nr. WATER TANK, OPP. SOHAM BUNGLOWS, OPP. MURLIDHAR PARTY PLO T, SOLA , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| ACM-8418 | FIRST STEP MEDIA LLP | E-701 AURUM SKY B/H SHAKTI ARCADE,OPP WATER TANK SCIENCE CITY ROAD,Ahmedabad,Ahmedabad,Gujarat,India-380060 |
| U74999GJ2020PTC113371 | SAHAJANAND FIN EXPERT PRIVATE LIMITED | 203, UNIVERSE ARCADE, NR NARAYAN STATUS B/H GUJARAT HIGHCOURT, OPP WATER TANK, S OLA GAM , Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| U29309GJ2018PTC102044 | MBA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 102, SAFALYA ELEGANCE, OPP WATER TANK, SCIENCE CITY ROAD, , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| U41000GJ2012PTC073040 | GREENANGLE ENVIROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 104 SAFALYA ELEGANCE OPP WATER TANK, SCIENCE CITY ROAD, SOLA , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| U25209GJ1991PTC015093 | PAVAK PLAST PVT LTD | SF-22, SHAKTI ARCADE, OPP. AUDA WATER TANK SCIENCY CITY ROAD, SOLA , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| AAK-4512 | NIRMAN DARSHANAM LLP | 205,SAFALYA ELEGANCE,NR SHAKTI ARCADE, OPP WATER TANK,SCIENCE CITY ROAD,SOLA AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| U51909GJ2019PTC109807 | WHIZ COGNITORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25, PANCHAMRUT VASTUVILLA, NR.WATER TANK OPP. SOHAM BUNGLOWS, SCIENCE CITY ROAD , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| U24232GJ2007PTC050530 | DHARA LIFESCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 26, Silver Homes, Opp. Suramya Bunglows, Water Tank Lane, Science City Road,Sola , Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| U25200GJ1996PTC028735 | OJAS PLAST(INDIA)PVT LTD | S.F. 21, Shakti Arcade Opp. Auda Water Tank, Science City Road, Sola , Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| AAI-3554 | MFINITY INFOTECH LLP | F.F. - 31, SHAKTI ARCADE, OPP. AUDA WATER TANK SCIENCE CITY ROAD, SOLA AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| AAV-6355 | WOWBOOSTERS LLP | S.F.11, 12, SHAKTI ARCADE, OPP AUDA WATER TANK SCIENCE CITY ROAD, SOLA AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| AAT-5773 | CARGOUP INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS LLP | I 103 AURAM SKY B/H. SHAKTI ARCADE OPP. WATER TANK, SCIENCE CITY ROAD AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| U45200GJ2011PTC064387 | KEDDY INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | G.F.- 10, SHAKTI ARCADE, OPP. AUDA WATER TANK, SCIENCE CITY ROAD, SOLA , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| U74900GJ2016PTC085665 | GATEWAY MULTITRADE CLUB PRIVATE LIMITED | G.F.-31, SHAKTI ARCADE,OPP. AUDA WATER TANK SCIENCE CITY ROAD, SOLA, , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| U85300GJ2021OPC120212 | SP ELIXIR (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | F.F.-32, Shakti Arcade, Opp. Auda Water Tank, Science City Road, Sola, , Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| U24304GJ2019PTC110271 | KBH RESINS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26, SILVER HOMES, OPP. SURAMYA BUNGLOWS, NR.AUDA WATER TANK,SCIENCE CITY RD, SOLA , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| AAH-7461 | MADWORLD CREATIVES LLP | GF - 41 , SHAKTI ARCADE , OPP. AUDA WATER TANK SCIENCE CITY ROAD , SOLA AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| AAN-2769 | MENUS HEALTHCARE SERVICES LLP | 203,SAFALYA ELEGANCE,SUB PLOT-227,NR.SHAKTI ARCADE OPP.WATER TANK,SCIENCE CITY ROAD,SOLA AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| AAS-1702 | BIONIQE LIFESCIENCES AND RESEARCH LLP | 401, 4TH FLOOR, SAFALYA ELEGANCE, NR SHAKTI ARCADE OPP. SOLA WATER TANK, SCIENCE CITY ROAD. AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| AAI-8902 | AURAM VENTURES LLP | 4th FLOOR , SHAFALYA ELEGANCE ,NEAR SHAKTI ARCADE, OPP. SOLA WATER TANK , SCIENCE CITY ROAD, AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| U31909GJ2017PTC097169 | VIJLAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | B.NO12,SILVER HOME,Opp SURMAY BUNG,AHEAD OF SILVER CRUSH BUNG,NR AUDA WATER TANK , SOLA, AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| U55100GJ2020PTC112888 | RANGAT RESTAURANT PRIVATE LIMITED | C/O Deval Patel,86/1/2/1NrMahadev mandir Gota Highway Overpass,opp studio complex , GOTA CROSS ROAD,AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| AAG-2461 | PRISOM TECHNOLOGY LLP | B-409, EMPIRE BUSINESS HUB, NR. WATER TANK, OPP. SHAKTI FARM,SCIENCE CITY ROAD, SOLA, AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| U24304GJ2020PTC112455 | CREMON COSMETICS PRIVATE LIMITED | B-203, Auram Sky, B/H.Shakti Arcade Opp. Water Tank, Science City Road, Sola , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| ABZ-1011 | V Shark Inherited Properties LLP | SF-236, 2ND FLOOR, SHUKAN MALL, NEAR PANCHAMRUT BUNGALOW-1, OPP. CIMS HOSPITAL, SCIENCE CITY ROAD, AHMEDABAD, 380060, GUJARAT, INDIA,Ahmedabad,Ahmedabad,Gujarat,India-380060 |
| U51909GJ2022PTC136898 | ADH ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | B NO.36, OPP. BHAGWAT VIDHYAPITH, NARAYAN BUNGLOWS, GOTA HIGHWAY, GOTA , AHMEDABAD, Gujarat, India - 380060 |
| ACV-9584 | IDEE SOFTTECH LLP | D1202 AARYON AMBIENCE OPP,VASANTNAGAR TOWNSHIP GOTA,Ahmedabad,Ahmedabad,Gujarat,India-380060 |
| Charge ID | Charge Creation Date | Charge Modification Date | Charge Closure Date | Assets Under Charge | Amount | Charge Holder |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- Email ID
- Website
- Address
This information shows products and services that contribute highest to the company's revenue. Analysing this over a period of time can show the evolution of the company in terms of the products and services it offers.
| Financial Year | Business Activity Code | Business Activity Description | Percentage of Turnover |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Financial information is availalbe only if it has been filed by the company. If the company has not filed its returns, financials for the defaulting period will not be available.
| 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2016-03-31 | 2015-03-31 | 2014-03-31 | 2013-03-31 | 2012-03-31 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Download Audited Financials | |||||||||||||
| EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | |||||||||||||
| Shareholder's funds | |||||||||||||
| Share Capital |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Reserves & Surplus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Money Received Against Share Warrants |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Share Application Money Pending Allotment |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Non-current Liabilities | |||||||||||||
| Long-term borrowings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Deferred tax liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Long Term Liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Long Term Provisions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Current Liabilities | |||||||||||||
| Short-term borrowings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Trade Payables |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Current Liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Short Term Provisions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Equity and Liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ASSETS | |||||||||||||
| Non-current Assets | |||||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||||||||||
| Tangible Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Intangible Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Capital Work In Progress |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Intangible Assets Under Development |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Non-current Investments |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Deferred Tax Assets (net) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Long-term Loans & Advances |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Non-current Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Current Assets | |||||||||||||
| Current Investments |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Inventories |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Trade receivables |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Cash & Cash Equivalents |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Short-term Loans & Advances |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Current Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Financial information is availalbe only if it has been filed by the company. If the company has not filed its returns, financials for the defaulting period will not be available.
| 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2016-03-31 | 2015-03-31 | 2014-03-31 | 2013-03-31 | 2012-03-31 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Download Audited Financials | |||||||||||||
| REVENUE FROM OPERATIONS | |||||||||||||
| Domestic Turnover | |||||||||||||
| Sale of Goods Manufactured |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale of Goods Traded |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale of Supple of Services |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Export Turnover | |||||||||||||
| Sale of Goods Manufactured |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale of Goods Traded |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale or Supply of Services |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Income |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Revenue From Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| EXPENSES | |||||||||||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Purchases of Stock in Trade |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Change in Inventories of |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Finished Goods |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Work in Progress |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Stock in Trade |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Employee benefit Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Managerial Remuneration |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Payment to Auditors |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Insurance Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Power & Fuel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Finance Cost |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Depreciation & Amortization Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit before Exceptional Items, Extraordinary Items and Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Exceptional Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit before Extraordinary items and Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Extraordinary Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit before Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Tax Expense | |||||||||||||
| Current Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Deferred Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit/Loss after Tax from Continuing Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit/Loss after Tax from Discontinuing Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Tax Expense of Discontinuing Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Profit/Loss |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Earnings per Equity Share (EPS) before Extraordinary Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Basic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Diluted |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Earnings per Equity Share (EPS) after Extraordinary Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Basic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Diluted |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains details of cash raised by allocation of equity or debentures. All types of fund raising acitivity is listed here including funding raised through Venture Capital. Attachments would contain further details of the fund raising activity including names of the investors. This information is available only if the company has raised funds through cash allotment of equity or debentures.
| Date of Allotment | Securities Alloted | Terms | Number of Securities | Nominal Amount | Premium Amount Due & Payable | Premium Amount Paid | Total Discount | Amount to be Paid on Calls (Excluding Premium) | Attachments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains list of associate companies and joint ventures as per the most recently available annual returns. This information would not be available if the company has not filed annual returns at all or it does not have any subsidiaries or joint ventures.
| Company Identifier | Name | Percentage of Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains list of board resolutions reported by the company to the Registrar of Companies.
| Date of Filing | Date of Dispatch of Notice | Date of Passing Resolution | Section (Companies Act 2013) | Section (Companies Act 1956) | Subject Matter of Resolution | Resolution Agreed By | Resolution Type | Additional Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains auditors of a company over the years. This information is available if the company has filed their annual returns with the Registrar of Companies.
| Financial Year | Name of Auditor or Firm | PAN of Auditor or Firm | Membership Number / Registration Number | Name of Auditor Signing Report | Membership Number of Auditor Signing Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Is this information out of date or is there a discrepancy with the information? Click on the Update Information button below and we will review the information.