ASHOK KAWDE FOUNDATION
CIN: U85300MH2020NPL352541 As on: 2026-07-13
ASHOK KAWDE FOUNDATION (CIN: U85300MH2020NPL352541) is a Private company incorporated on 25 Dec 2020. It is classified as Non-government company and is registered at Registrar of Companies, Mumbai. Its authorized share capital is Rs. 100000.00 and its paid up capital is Rs. 100000.00.
ASHOK KAWDE FOUNDATION's Annual General Meeting (AGM) was last held on 21 Aug 2023. and as per records from Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), its balance sheet was last filed on 2023-03-31.ASHOK KAWDE FOUNDATION's NIC code is 853 (which is part of its CIN). As per the NIC code, it is inolved in Social work activities.
Directors of ASHOK KAWDE FOUNDATION are ALKA ASHOK KAWDE, and ASHOK SADASHIV KAWDE.
ASHOK KAWDE FOUNDATION's Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U85300MH2020NPL352541 and its registration number is 352541. Users may contact ASHOK KAWDE FOUNDATION on its Email address - [email protected]. Registered address of ASHOK KAWDE FOUNDATION is MAHAGANPATI SHOP NO G 09, SHRI ASHTAVINAYAK VASAHAT II GANGAPUR J , AURANGABAD, Maharashtra, India - 431001.
Current status of ASHOK KAWDE FOUNDATION is - Active.
Basic Information
- CIN
- Name
- Listed on Stock Exchange
- Company Status
- ROC
- Registration Number
- Company Category
- Company Sub Category
- Class of Company
- Date of Incorporation
- Age of Company
- Activity
- Number of Members
Annual Compliance Status
- Date of Last Annual General Meeting
- Date of Last Filed Balance Sheet
Key Numbers
- Authorised Share Capital
- Paid-up Share Capital
- Total Assets
- Revenue
- Profit
- Salaries & Other Employee Benefit Expenses
Want to see how this company compares within its industry or analyse broader market trends?
Explore Prime Research for Industry & Economic InsightsPrevious Names
Previous CINs
ZaubaCorp's company report for ASHOK KAWDE FOUNDATION includes audited balance sheets, profit & loss statements, charges, director history, shareholding and related-party transactions, compiled from official MCA filings — delivered as PDF and Excel.
Purchase ReportAll companies in India are required to file various documents like financials, loan agreements, list of shareholders, details of directors, details of funding rounds and a lot more. These documents are credible and offer incredible insights about a company. However, understanding a company by viewing its documents is an extremely difficult and time consuming process.
Our reports are designed to save you significant time by surfacing key information easily and structuring it in a way that helps in your research.
Understanding the key findings and information in our reports can be crucial if you're a customer, vendor, investor, partner or even a potential employee of ASHOK KAWDE FOUNDATION
Purchase full report of ASHOK KAWDE FOUNDATION
Companies are required to file half yearly returns showing payments due to Micro & Small Enterprises that have been delayed more than 45 days. This information is crucial to understand if ASHOK KAWDE FOUNDATION pays its vendors promptly. When seen over a period of time, this information could show if the company has slowed down in making payments to its small vendors. This information is available only if the company has filed its half yearly returns with the registrar of companies.
| Filing Type | As On | Amount Due to MSME | Current Liabilities | Ratio to Current Liabilities | Reasons for Delay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains details of investor complaints or serious complaints filed with the registrar of companies. This information can surface potential red flags about a company.
Director Complaints
| Date | DIN | Cessation Date | Cessation Reason | Complaint |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Serious Complaints
| Date | Complaint | Other Details |
|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Investor Complaints & Other Complaints
| Date | Complaint Type | Complaint Sub Type | Particulars of Secutiries | Period | Complaint | Other Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of ASHOK KAWDE FOUNDATION
| DIN | Director Name | Designation | Appointment Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09009828 | ALKA ASHOK KAWDE | Director | 2020-12-25 |
| 09009829 | ASHOK SADASHIV KAWDE | Director | 2020-12-25 |
Past Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of ASHOK KAWDE FOUNDATION
| DIN | Director Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Cessation |
|---|
Other Directorships of ALKA ASHOK KAWDE
| Company Name | CIN | Designation | Appointment Date | Cessation |
|---|
Other Directorships of ASHOK SADASHIV KAWDE
| Company Name | CIN | Designation | Appointment Date | Cessation |
|---|
| CIN | Company Name | Company Address |
|---|---|---|
| U52609MH2017PTC297860 | VRUDDHI PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED | SHOP NO 06, SHRI SAI NIWAS, G NO 140, P NO 57, 58 OPP ROSE BUDS SCHL, , Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India - 431001 |
| U85320MH2018PTC315781 | OPTRICA MEDICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | C.T.S NO.15842, G.NO.55, Shop No.09, Tapadia BRK Samyak Galleria, Sutgirni Chowk, Garkhe , Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India - 431001 |
| U01100MH2022PTC383362 | SHREE GIRIJAMATA FARMER PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED | C/O SHRI DAGADU REVAJI SONWANE, G. NO.48 PADALSA, TQ.GANGAPUR,AURANGABAD,Aurangabad,Maharashtra,431001-India |
| U45202MH2022PTC382318 | WEZCO INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | G NO 228 AT DONGAON TO GANGAPUR DIST ABAD TO GANGAPUR 431001,GANGAPUR,Aurangabad,Maharashtra,431001-India |
| U80902MH2022NPL383955 | SHVET TARA FOUNDATION | F.NO AB 08, P.NO 09,G.NO 102, TIRUPATI ORC,,AURANGABAD,Aurangabad,Maharashtra,431001-India |
| ACN-0377 | MEDIFEED PHARMACEUTICALS LLP | F NO-CA/04, G NO-718/P, OPP AIRPORT,,SHRI GANESH RESIDENCY AURANGABAD,Aurangabad,Aurangabad,Maharashtra,India-431001 |
| U45402MH2023PTC400395 | JSK AUTO CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED | SHOP NO. 1,2 GUT NO.58 BIZ SQUARE AURANGABAD,(MCorp.) 431001 Maharashtra, India,Aurangabad,Aurangabad,Maharashtra,431001-India |
| U01110MH2020PTC343554 | GURUGRACE ORGANIC PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | PLOT NO 192, G NO 117/P GROWTH CENTRE-II TISGAON WALUJ MAHANAGAR II NEAR SOUTHCIT , AURANGABAD, Maharashtra, India - 431001 |
| U62013PN2024PTC234755 | SAPTROZ TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | PLOT NO.14, SHOP NO.1,SHRI ARCADE, N-2, CIDCO,Aurangabad,Aurangabad,Maharashtra,431001-India |
| U64920MH2023PLN415922 | SANT JANABAI NIDHI LIMITED | G. No.08 Shop No.46,Shoping Center, Jadhavwadi Pisadevi Road,Aurangabad,Aurangabad,Maharashtra,431001-India |
| U28259MH2024PTC421200 | TECTEVA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | FL NO B-09, DWARKA NAGARI,G NO-52/2, WADGAON-K,Aurangabad,Aurangabad,Maharashtra,431001-India |
| ACS-3658 | GODWIT ENERGY LLP | P NO-X-310/1 SHOP NO-G-20,KBC COMPLEX SAMBHAJINAGAR,Aurangabad,Aurangabad,Maharashtra,India-431001 |
| U85500MH2025NPL444452 | ENDLESS HELPING FOUNDATION | SHOP NO. 8 & 9, G. No. 55,UNITED PRIDE, BEED BYPASS,Aurangabad,Aurangabad,Maharashtra,431001-India |
| AAW-8765 | BADERA FUND MANAGEMENT LLP | SHOP NO G26 CTS NO 15735/7/4 PLOT NO 1 KH AURANGABAD, Maharashtra, India - 431001 |
| ACO-6958 | TRUECUT ENGINEERING LLP | M/sShri Mauli Engineering,G no 67 Pl no 60A Wadgaon,Aurangabad,Aurangabad,Maharashtra,India-431001 |
| ACF-2560 | ATKS HEALTHCARE LLP | FLAT NO G-25, BUILDING G, GUT NO 3,PART TEJAL S, AURANGABAD 431001,Aurangabad,Aurangabad,Maharashtra,India-431001 |
| AAK-6193 | BUILDMARQUE CONSTRO LLP | Shop No.2, P.No.69/P G. No.137, Opp. Disha Gharkul, Deolai Road, AURANGABAD, Maharashtra, India - 431001 |
| ACJ-7091 | STP EAGLE EYE SECURITY SERVICES LLP | 125/126 PLOT NO 19 SHOP NO 6H SECTOR,CHAMPAWATI ASHTAVINAYAK TOWER DEOGIRI HILL,Aurangabad,Aurangabad,Maharashtra,India-431001 |
| U51909PN2022PTC207596 | MAHESH PHARMA DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Shop No.1, Ground Floor, Ghrushneshwar H. Society Gulmandi Road, CTS no- 5286/6, P. no. G0 003385 , Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India - 431001 |
| U74900MH2016PTC272609 | DASPUTE'S REAL ESTATE MARKETING AND MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | H. NO. 4-18-36/1, SHOP NO.G-18, CTS NO.14822, ANAND PLAZA, NEAR DHOOD DAIRY SIGNAL, JA LNA ROAD, , AURANGABAD, Maharashtra, India - 431001 |
| U74999MH2022PTC375425 | IQSWARAJ JOB PLACEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | C/O SHRI BOLKAR SAHADU RAMBHAU,N-11, G-01/09 CIDCO,AURANGABAD MH-431001 , AURANGABAD, Maharashtra, India - 431001 |
| U67100MH2022PTC381552 | EXTENSIVE PERK CREATION PRIVATE LIMITED | G NO-32/2, PLOT NO-27A,A&B, F NO-04, ASHTSIDDHA APPARTMENT, AURANGABAD - 431001,Aurangabad,Aurangabad,Maharashtra,431001-India |
| ACM-8043 | MOUNT ADVERTISING AGENCY LLP | C/o Shri. Bhikaji Sheshrao Ghuge Shop No-228,Eldora Building Golden City Center Aurangabad,Aurangabad,Aurangabad,Maharashtra,India-431001 |
| ACF-9934 | FUTURE CHEMINDUSTRY LLP | F.NO.B-2,G.NO.142 RADHAKRISHA RESIDENCY PH-11,,MI AURANGABAD Aurangabad CB 431001,Aurangabad,Aurangabad,Maharashtra,India-431001 |
| U10722MH2024PTC423840 | BROWNMILESTONE AGRO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | MANJARI G NO 4 TQ GANGAPU,MANJARI G NO 4 431001,Aurangabad,Aurangabad,Maharashtra,431001-India |
| U74999MH2018PTC310766 | HIDIMBA PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | PLOT NO 20, SHOP NO 2, SHRI VYNKATESH SAHKARI, , AURANGABAD, Maharashtra, India - 431001 |
| U51909PN2021PTC204134 | WEALTHEXPRESS SERVICESPRIVATE LIMITED | G. No.106 Shop No. 8, Near Datta Mandir 'Esmeralde' , Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India - 431001 |
| U65999PN2021PLN204838 | FINVK GROW NIDHI LIMITED | G. NO. 106, SHOP NO. 08 NEAR DATA MANDIR 'ESMERALDE' , AURANGABAD, Maharashtra, India - 431001 |
| U68200MH2015PTC268786 | METRO TECHNOPARK PRIVATE LIMITED | Shop no 101, Apana Nagar, B no II, Jalna Road , Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India - 431001 |
| Charge ID | Charge Creation Date | Charge Modification Date | Charge Closure Date | Assets Under Charge | Amount | Charge Holder |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- Email ID
- Website
- Address
This information shows products and services that contribute highest to the company's revenue. Analysing this over a period of time can show the evolution of the company in terms of the products and services it offers.
| Financial Year | Business Activity Code | Business Activity Description | Percentage of Turnover |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Financial information is availalbe only if it has been filed by the company. If the company has not filed its returns, financials for the defaulting period will not be available.
| 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2016-03-31 | 2015-03-31 | 2014-03-31 | 2013-03-31 | 2012-03-31 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Download Audited Financials | |||||||||||||
| EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | |||||||||||||
| Shareholder's funds | |||||||||||||
| Share Capital |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Reserves & Surplus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Money Received Against Share Warrants |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Share Application Money Pending Allotment |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Non-current Liabilities | |||||||||||||
| Long-term borrowings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Deferred tax liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Long Term Liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Long Term Provisions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Current Liabilities | |||||||||||||
| Short-term borrowings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Trade Payables |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Current Liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Short Term Provisions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Equity and Liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ASSETS | |||||||||||||
| Non-current Assets | |||||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||||||||||
| Tangible Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Intangible Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Capital Work In Progress |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Intangible Assets Under Development |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Non-current Investments |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Deferred Tax Assets (net) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Long-term Loans & Advances |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Non-current Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Current Assets | |||||||||||||
| Current Investments |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Inventories |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Trade receivables |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Cash & Cash Equivalents |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Short-term Loans & Advances |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Current Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Financial information is availalbe only if it has been filed by the company. If the company has not filed its returns, financials for the defaulting period will not be available.
| 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2016-03-31 | 2015-03-31 | 2014-03-31 | 2013-03-31 | 2012-03-31 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Download Audited Financials | |||||||||||||
| REVENUE FROM OPERATIONS | |||||||||||||
| Domestic Turnover | |||||||||||||
| Sale of Goods Manufactured |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale of Goods Traded |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale of Supple of Services |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Export Turnover | |||||||||||||
| Sale of Goods Manufactured |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale of Goods Traded |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale or Supply of Services |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Income |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Revenue From Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| EXPENSES | |||||||||||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Purchases of Stock in Trade |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Change in Inventories of |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Finished Goods |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Work in Progress |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Stock in Trade |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Employee benefit Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Managerial Remuneration |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Payment to Auditors |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Insurance Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Power & Fuel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Finance Cost |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Depreciation & Amortization Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit before Exceptional Items, Extraordinary Items and Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Exceptional Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit before Extraordinary items and Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Extraordinary Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit before Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Tax Expense | |||||||||||||
| Current Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Deferred Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit/Loss after Tax from Continuing Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit/Loss after Tax from Discontinuing Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Tax Expense of Discontinuing Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Profit/Loss |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Earnings per Equity Share (EPS) before Extraordinary Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Basic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Diluted |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Earnings per Equity Share (EPS) after Extraordinary Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Basic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Diluted |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains details of cash raised by allocation of equity or debentures. All types of fund raising acitivity is listed here including funding raised through Venture Capital. Attachments would contain further details of the fund raising activity including names of the investors. This information is available only if the company has raised funds through cash allotment of equity or debentures.
| Date of Allotment | Securities Alloted | Terms | Number of Securities | Nominal Amount | Premium Amount Due & Payable | Premium Amount Paid | Total Discount | Amount to be Paid on Calls (Excluding Premium) | Attachments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains list of associate companies and joint ventures as per the most recently available annual returns. This information would not be available if the company has not filed annual returns at all or it does not have any subsidiaries or joint ventures.
| Company Identifier | Name | Percentage of Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains list of board resolutions reported by the company to the Registrar of Companies.
| Date of Filing | Date of Dispatch of Notice | Date of Passing Resolution | Section (Companies Act 2013) | Section (Companies Act 1956) | Subject Matter of Resolution | Resolution Agreed By | Resolution Type | Additional Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains auditors of a company over the years. This information is available if the company has filed their annual returns with the Registrar of Companies.
| Financial Year | Name of Auditor or Firm | PAN of Auditor or Firm | Membership Number / Registration Number | Name of Auditor Signing Report | Membership Number of Auditor Signing Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Is this information out of date or is there a discrepancy with the information? Click on the Update Information button below and we will review the information.