BAA-MAA FOUNDATION
CIN: U85300MH2022NPL386474 As on: 2026-07-13
BAA-MAA FOUNDATION (CIN: U85300MH2022NPL386474) is a Private company incorporated on 11 Jul 2022. It is classified as Non-government company and is registered at Registrar of Companies, Mumbai. Its authorized share capital is Rs. 100000.00 and its paid up capital is Rs. 100000.00.
BAA-MAA FOUNDATION's Annual General Meeting (AGM) was last held on 30 Sep 2023. and as per records from Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), its balance sheet was last filed on 2023-03-31.BAA-MAA FOUNDATION's NIC code is 853 (which is part of its CIN). As per the NIC code, it is inolved in Social work activities.
Directors of BAA-MAA FOUNDATION are SUMIT PRAKASH VADGAMA, and ANITA SANJAY BANDEKAR.
BAA-MAA FOUNDATION's Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U85300MH2022NPL386474 and its registration number is 386474. Users may contact BAA-MAA FOUNDATION on its Email address - [email protected]. Registered address of BAA-MAA FOUNDATION is B-11 MADHUBAN CHS LTD, NR UPKRAM BLDG PLOT NO 160, GORAI II, BORIVALI WEST, , MUMBAI, Maharashtra, India - 400092.
Current status of BAA-MAA FOUNDATION is - Active.
Basic Information
- CIN
- Name
- Listed on Stock Exchange
- Company Status
- ROC
- Registration Number
- Company Category
- Company Sub Category
- Class of Company
- Date of Incorporation
- Age of Company
- Activity
- Number of Members
Annual Compliance Status
- Date of Last Annual General Meeting
- Date of Last Filed Balance Sheet
Key Numbers
- Authorised Share Capital
- Paid-up Share Capital
- Total Assets
- Revenue
- Profit
- Salaries & Other Employee Benefit Expenses
Want to see how this company compares within its industry or analyse broader market trends?
Explore Prime Research for Industry & Economic InsightsPrevious Names
Previous CINs
ZaubaCorp's company report for BAA-MAA FOUNDATION includes audited balance sheets, profit & loss statements, charges, director history, shareholding and related-party transactions, compiled from official MCA filings — delivered as PDF and Excel.
Purchase ReportAll companies in India are required to file various documents like financials, loan agreements, list of shareholders, details of directors, details of funding rounds and a lot more. These documents are credible and offer incredible insights about a company. However, understanding a company by viewing its documents is an extremely difficult and time consuming process.
Our reports are designed to save you significant time by surfacing key information easily and structuring it in a way that helps in your research.
Understanding the key findings and information in our reports can be crucial if you're a customer, vendor, investor, partner or even a potential employee of BAA-MAA FOUNDATION
Purchase full report of BAA-MAA FOUNDATION
Companies are required to file half yearly returns showing payments due to Micro & Small Enterprises that have been delayed more than 45 days. This information is crucial to understand if BAA-MAA FOUNDATION pays its vendors promptly. When seen over a period of time, this information could show if the company has slowed down in making payments to its small vendors. This information is available only if the company has filed its half yearly returns with the registrar of companies.
| Filing Type | As On | Amount Due to MSME | Current Liabilities | Ratio to Current Liabilities | Reasons for Delay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains details of investor complaints or serious complaints filed with the registrar of companies. This information can surface potential red flags about a company.
Director Complaints
| Date | DIN | Cessation Date | Cessation Reason | Complaint |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Serious Complaints
| Date | Complaint | Other Details |
|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Investor Complaints & Other Complaints
| Date | Complaint Type | Complaint Sub Type | Particulars of Secutiries | Period | Complaint | Other Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of BAA-MAA FOUNDATION
| DIN | Director Name | Designation | Appointment Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09669431 | SUMIT PRAKASH VADGAMA | Director | 2022-07-11 |
| 09669432 | ANITA SANJAY BANDEKAR | Director | 2022-07-11 |
Past Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of BAA-MAA FOUNDATION
| DIN | Director Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Cessation |
|---|
Other Directorships of SUMIT PRAKASH VADGAMA
| Company Name | CIN | Designation | Appointment Date | Cessation |
|---|
Other Directorships of ANITA SANJAY BANDEKAR
| Company Name | CIN | Designation | Appointment Date | Cessation |
|---|
| CIN | Company Name | Company Address |
|---|---|---|
| AAG-5434 | APPWINDOW SOLUTIONS LLP | B-8, CORNER CHS LTD., RSC 50, GORAI-II, PLOT NO. 184, BORIVALI WEST MUMBAI, Maharashtra, India - 400092 |
| U74999MH2013PTC251319 | EMJAY FINCON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | B-11, Pratik CHS LTD, Plot No. 20, NR Mangal Murti Hospital, RSC 22 Gorai, Borivali(W), , Mumbai, Maharashtra, India - 400092 |
| AAB-9680 | AVNI HOMEMAKERS LLP | SHOP NO.7,GORAI MANAS CHS LTD, GORAI-II, PLOT NO.87,RSC 37,BORIVALI WEST MUMBAI, Maharashtra, India - 400092 |
| ACG-4450 | AP PRORIDERS AUTOWORKS LLP | C 18 SAHYOG CHS LTD GORAI RD NO 2, SECTOR 2,PLOT NO 218 NR NALANDA COLLEGE BORIVALI (W),Borivali West,Mumbai,Maharashtra,India-400092 |
| U74999MH2017PTC302157 | LAKSAA LIFE PLANNER PRIVATE LIMITED | 501,Omkar Prasad CHS, Plot No. 46, RSC - 48, Gorai II, Nr. Pepsi Ground , Borivali (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India - 400092 |
| U72900MH2020PTC346856 | WELT INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 102, GORAI SAI VISAVA CHS LTD, GORAI, PLOT NO 74, RSC 48, NR PRAGATI SCHOOL, BORIVALI WEST, , Borivali West, Maharashtra, India - 400092 |
| AAJ-7715 | AKASHDEEP TECHNOVATIONS LLP | 303, GORAI RAJANIGANDHA CHS LTD, PLOT NO. 106 GORAI-2, NR MANGALMURTI HOSPITAL, BORIVALI WEST MUMBAI, Maharashtra, India - 400092 |
| AAV-9279 | AADESH ENGINEERING SYNDICATE LLP | 303, GORAI RAJNIGANDHA CHS LTD, PLOT NO 106, GORAI 2, NR NALANDA COLLEGE, BORIVALI WEST, MUMBAI, Maharashtra, India - 400092 |
| ACY-4790 | DURGMA ISPAT AND METAL LLP | B-501 Avirahi CHS LTD, S V Road,,Plot No 771, TPS III, CTS No 800A NR,Borivali West,Mumbai,Maharashtra,India-400092 |
| U45500MH2020PTC339895 | PROGRACE INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Plot no 139,Room no D-2, Shiv Shakti CHS LTD, NR Pagati School, Gorai 2, Borivali West , Mumbai, Maharashtra, India - 400092 |
| U74999MH2013PTC243119 | MEA CORPORATE CONSULTANTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | B-301 GORAI VISAMO CHS LTD PL NO 100 NR PEPSI GARDEN RSC 48 GORAI II BORIVALI (W) , MUMBAI, Maharashtra, India - 400092 |
| U74990MH2015PTC261092 | PHOENIX PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED | Shop No 10, Gorai Golden Sands CHS Ltd, Plot No 44 B Wing,RSC 48, MHADA layout, Gorai II, B orivali(W) , Mumbai, Maharashtra, India - 400092 |
| ACE-7187 | SHREESID INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY LLP | B11/131,Darshana CHS Ltd,,Gorai II, RSC 28,,Borivali West,Mumbai,Maharashtra,India-400092 |
| ACN-8645 | ADDHYAMAY PROPTECH LLP | B-22,SAI SHRADDHA CHS,LTD, PLOT NO.270, GORAI-2,Borivali West,Mumbai,Maharashtra,India-400092 |
| U46491MH2024PTC429203 | TORLEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Shop No 11,Plot 87,RSC 37,Gorai II, B Wing,,Borivali West,Mumbai,Maharashtra,400092-India |
| ACM-9888 | YOLFX MEDIA LLP | B 12 SANSKAR CHS LTD,PLOT BD 126 GORAI II R WD,Borivali West,Mumbai,Maharashtra,India-400092 |
| U55200MH2020PTC339231 | GLOBAL ACCESS HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED | D-6, Plot No. 188, Trambakeshwar CHS LTD Gorai II. Borivali (West) , Mumbai, Maharashtra, India - 400092 |
| U46101MH2025PTC448966 | SIDDHIVINAYAK FOREIGN EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | B-12 PLOT NO 172 AMRUT,CHS LTD RSC 50 GORAI RD,Borivali West,Mumbai,Maharashtra,400092-India |
| U63122MH2025PTC462886 | TRUE VIBES WHERE YOUR LOVE FINDS LOVE PRIVATE LIMITED | B2 GORAI-1 SIDHI CHS LTD,PLOT NO 14 SECTOR 1,Borivali West,Mumbai,Maharashtra,400092-India |
| U74120MH2013PTC249167 | ABHILASHA REALTY PRIVATE LIMITED | B/15,SHUBHAM CHS LTD PLOT NO : 151,GORAI-2,BORIVALI (WEST) , MUMBAI, Maharashtra, India - 400092 |
| ACL-9083 | ECOXPERTS WASTE MANAGEMENT LLP | D-04, Plot No. 177, Gokul CHS Ltd., RSC-50,,Sector 2, Gorai-II,,Borivali West,Mumbai,Maharashtra,India-400092 |
| U72300MH2008PTC179297 | POPCORN MULTIMEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | B-16, Plot 257, Shakti Dham CHS,Gorai-II, Nr Pragati School, Borivali West, , Mumbai, Maharashtra, India - 400092 |
| ACG-5353 | DEEPNIT ENTERPRISES LLP | C 2, JAIDEEP CHS LTD, GORAI II,PLOT NO 210, RSC 36, DATTA MANDIR ROAD,Borivali West,Mumbai,Maharashtra,India-400092 |
| U52500MH2020PTC339283 | SURGCART PRIVATE LIMITED | D/02, Plot No. 139, Shivshakti CHS LTD NR Pagati School, Gorai 2, Borivali west , Mumbai, Maharashtra, India - 400092 |
| U72900MH2020PTC342150 | KNOWLEDGE LEAGUE PRIVATE LIMITED | B-25, Plot no 280, Ambika CHS LTD Gorai, Sec-II, Bhd Rajiv Building,Borival West , Mumbai, Maharashtra, India - 400092 |
| U74999MH2017PTC302460 | AADI MINDLABZ PRIVATE LIMITED | 202, PLOT NO 34, GORAI TRIMURTI CHS LTD RDP-1,BORIVALI WEST,NR SUVIDHA HIGH SCHL , MUMBAI, Maharashtra, India - 400092 |
| AAR-9531 | PAMISH CAPSOL LLP | B/102,JAANU'S CHS LTD,50TH ROAD,TPS III, PLOT NO.267/268,NR.RAJGIR PARK,BORIVALI(WEST) MUMBAI, Maharashtra, India - 400092 |
| U36999MH2018PTC314390 | STEPTECH FOOTWEAR PRIVATE LIMITED | B/8, Dham CHS Ltd, Gorai I , Nr BMC Ware house,Plot No 89, Gorai Road, Borivali W , MUMBAI, Maharashtra, India - 400091 |
| ACJ-4624 | VLT INFRASTRUCTURES LLP | Polt No-272, B-18, Sai Lila Chs Ltd, Rsc-34 R Ward,Gorai-2, Opp Nalanda College, Nr Mangal Murati Hospital,Borivali West,Mumbai,Maharashtra,India-400092 |
| Charge ID | Charge Creation Date | Charge Modification Date | Charge Closure Date | Assets Under Charge | Amount | Charge Holder |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- Email ID
- Website
- Address
This information shows products and services that contribute highest to the company's revenue. Analysing this over a period of time can show the evolution of the company in terms of the products and services it offers.
| Financial Year | Business Activity Code | Business Activity Description | Percentage of Turnover |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Financial information is availalbe only if it has been filed by the company. If the company has not filed its returns, financials for the defaulting period will not be available.
| 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2016-03-31 | 2015-03-31 | 2014-03-31 | 2013-03-31 | 2012-03-31 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Download Audited Financials | |||||||||||||
| EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | |||||||||||||
| Shareholder's funds | |||||||||||||
| Share Capital |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Reserves & Surplus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Money Received Against Share Warrants |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Share Application Money Pending Allotment |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Non-current Liabilities | |||||||||||||
| Long-term borrowings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Deferred tax liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Long Term Liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Long Term Provisions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Current Liabilities | |||||||||||||
| Short-term borrowings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Trade Payables |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Current Liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Short Term Provisions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Equity and Liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ASSETS | |||||||||||||
| Non-current Assets | |||||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||||||||||
| Tangible Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Intangible Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Capital Work In Progress |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Intangible Assets Under Development |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Non-current Investments |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Deferred Tax Assets (net) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Long-term Loans & Advances |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Non-current Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Current Assets | |||||||||||||
| Current Investments |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Inventories |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Trade receivables |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Cash & Cash Equivalents |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Short-term Loans & Advances |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Current Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Financial information is availalbe only if it has been filed by the company. If the company has not filed its returns, financials for the defaulting period will not be available.
| 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2016-03-31 | 2015-03-31 | 2014-03-31 | 2013-03-31 | 2012-03-31 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Download Audited Financials | |||||||||||||
| REVENUE FROM OPERATIONS | |||||||||||||
| Domestic Turnover | |||||||||||||
| Sale of Goods Manufactured |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale of Goods Traded |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale of Supple of Services |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Export Turnover | |||||||||||||
| Sale of Goods Manufactured |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale of Goods Traded |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale or Supply of Services |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Income |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Revenue From Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| EXPENSES | |||||||||||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Purchases of Stock in Trade |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Change in Inventories of |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Finished Goods |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Work in Progress |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Stock in Trade |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Employee benefit Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Managerial Remuneration |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Payment to Auditors |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Insurance Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Power & Fuel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Finance Cost |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Depreciation & Amortization Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit before Exceptional Items, Extraordinary Items and Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Exceptional Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit before Extraordinary items and Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Extraordinary Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit before Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Tax Expense | |||||||||||||
| Current Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Deferred Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit/Loss after Tax from Continuing Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit/Loss after Tax from Discontinuing Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Tax Expense of Discontinuing Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Profit/Loss |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Earnings per Equity Share (EPS) before Extraordinary Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Basic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Diluted |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Earnings per Equity Share (EPS) after Extraordinary Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Basic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Diluted |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains details of cash raised by allocation of equity or debentures. All types of fund raising acitivity is listed here including funding raised through Venture Capital. Attachments would contain further details of the fund raising activity including names of the investors. This information is available only if the company has raised funds through cash allotment of equity or debentures.
| Date of Allotment | Securities Alloted | Terms | Number of Securities | Nominal Amount | Premium Amount Due & Payable | Premium Amount Paid | Total Discount | Amount to be Paid on Calls (Excluding Premium) | Attachments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains list of associate companies and joint ventures as per the most recently available annual returns. This information would not be available if the company has not filed annual returns at all or it does not have any subsidiaries or joint ventures.
| Company Identifier | Name | Percentage of Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains list of board resolutions reported by the company to the Registrar of Companies.
| Date of Filing | Date of Dispatch of Notice | Date of Passing Resolution | Section (Companies Act 2013) | Section (Companies Act 1956) | Subject Matter of Resolution | Resolution Agreed By | Resolution Type | Additional Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains auditors of a company over the years. This information is available if the company has filed their annual returns with the Registrar of Companies.
| Financial Year | Name of Auditor or Firm | PAN of Auditor or Firm | Membership Number / Registration Number | Name of Auditor Signing Report | Membership Number of Auditor Signing Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Is this information out of date or is there a discrepancy with the information? Click on the Update Information button below and we will review the information.