DHARMSHREE FOUNDATION
CIN: U85420MH2023NPL410200 As on: 2026-07-13
DHARMSHREE FOUNDATION (CIN: U85420MH2023NPL410200) is a Private company incorporated on 11 Sep 2023. It is classified as Non-government company and is registered at Registrar of Companies, Mumbai. Its authorized share capital is Rs. 100000.00 and its paid up capital is Rs. 100000.00.DHARMSHREE FOUNDATION's NIC code is 85 (which is part of its CIN). As per the NIC code, it is inolved in HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK.
Directors of DHARMSHREE FOUNDATION are RAJKUMARI DHARMPAL AGARWAL, and DHARAMPAL AGARWAL.
DHARMSHREE FOUNDATION's Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U85420MH2023NPL410200 and its registration number is 410200. Users may contact DHARMSHREE FOUNDATION on its Email address - . Registered address of DHARMSHREE FOUNDATION is FT 1 FLR 1 DEVKRUPA CO-OP,HOUSING SO WARDHMAN NAGAR,Nagpur,Nagpur,Maharashtra,440008-India.
Current status of DHARMSHREE FOUNDATION is - Active.
Basic Information
- CIN
- Name
- Listed on Stock Exchange
- Company Status
- ROC
- Registration Number
- Company Category
- Company Sub Category
- Class of Company
- Date of Incorporation
- Age of Company
- Activity
- Number of Members
Annual Compliance Status
- Date of Last Annual General Meeting
- Date of Last Filed Balance Sheet
Key Numbers
- Authorised Share Capital
- Paid-up Share Capital
- Total Assets
- Revenue
- Profit
- Salaries & Other Employee Benefit Expenses
Want to see how this company compares within its industry or analyse broader market trends?
Explore Prime Research for Industry & Economic InsightsPrevious Names
Previous CINs
ZaubaCorp's company report for DHARMSHREE FOUNDATION includes audited balance sheets, profit & loss statements, charges, director history, shareholding and related-party transactions, compiled from official MCA filings — delivered as PDF and Excel.
Purchase ReportAll companies in India are required to file various documents like financials, loan agreements, list of shareholders, details of directors, details of funding rounds and a lot more. These documents are credible and offer incredible insights about a company. However, understanding a company by viewing its documents is an extremely difficult and time consuming process.
Our reports are designed to save you significant time by surfacing key information easily and structuring it in a way that helps in your research.
Understanding the key findings and information in our reports can be crucial if you're a customer, vendor, investor, partner or even a potential employee of DHARMSHREE FOUNDATION
Purchase full report of DHARMSHREE FOUNDATION
Companies are required to file half yearly returns showing payments due to Micro & Small Enterprises that have been delayed more than 45 days. This information is crucial to understand if DHARMSHREE FOUNDATION pays its vendors promptly. When seen over a period of time, this information could show if the company has slowed down in making payments to its small vendors. This information is available only if the company has filed its half yearly returns with the registrar of companies.
| Filing Type | As On | Amount Due to MSME | Current Liabilities | Ratio to Current Liabilities | Reasons for Delay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains details of investor complaints or serious complaints filed with the registrar of companies. This information can surface potential red flags about a company.
Director Complaints
| Date | DIN | Cessation Date | Cessation Reason | Complaint |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Serious Complaints
| Date | Complaint | Other Details |
|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Investor Complaints & Other Complaints
| Date | Complaint Type | Complaint Sub Type | Particulars of Secutiries | Period | Complaint | Other Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of DHARMSHREE FOUNDATION
| DIN | Director Name | Designation | Appointment Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00416750 | RAJKUMARI DHARMPAL AGARWAL | Director | 2023-09-11 |
| 01197286 | DHARAMPAL AGARWAL | Director | 2023-09-11 |
Past Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of DHARMSHREE FOUNDATION
| DIN | Director Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Cessation |
|---|
Other Directorships of RAJKUMARI DHARMPAL AGARWAL
| Company Name | CIN | Designation | Appointment Date | Cessation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARYTIME SUPPLIERS LLP | AAJ-4178 | Designated Partner | 2017-05-17 | Ongoing |
| DHARMSHREE GREENS LLP | ABB-7413 | Partner | 2022-07-15 | Ongoing |
| SHREE AGARWAL OIL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | U02000MH2000PTC125255 | Director | - | 2012-10-01 |
| MARYTIME SUPPLIERS PVT LTD | U51101MH1991PTC215972 | Director | - | 2017-05-16 |
| SHREE AGARWAL FINANCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | U99999MH2000PTC125256 | Director | - | 2012-10-01 |
Other Directorships of DHARAMPAL AGARWAL
| Company Name | CIN | Designation | Appointment Date | Cessation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DHARMSHREE GREENS LLP | ABB-7413 | Designated Partner | 2022-07-15 | Ongoing |
| AGARMIN COALWASHERY PRIVATE LIMITED | U01010MP2005PTC017426 | Director | - | 2011-04-01 |
| SHREE AGARWAL OIL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | U02000MH2000PTC125255 | Director | - | 2019-10-03 |
| SHREE AGARWAL COAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | U10100MH2001PTC133444 | Director | - | 2014-10-01 |
| SHREE AGARWAL COAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | U10100MH2001PTC133444 | Managing Director | - | 2019-10-03 |
| DHARMSHREE PROPERTIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | U45100MH1998PTC115230 | Director | - | 2019-10-03 |
| MARYTIME SUPPLIERS PVT LTD | U51101MH1991PTC215972 | Director | - | 2012-11-01 |
| THANJAVUR COMMERCE PVT LTD | U65100MH1995PTC215969 | Director | - | 2020-02-28 |
| SHREE AGARWAL FINANCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | U99999MH2000PTC125256 | Director | - | 2019-10-03 |
| CIN | Company Name | Company Address |
|---|---|---|
| ABB-7413 | DHARMSHREE GREENS LLP | FT1 1ST FLOOR, DEVKRUPA CO-OP HOUSING SOCWARDHMAN NAGAR Nagpur, Maharashtra, India - 440008 |
| U82920MH2023PTC408969 | SALASAR ROTOPACK PRIVATE LIMITED | H NO 2711/549, 1st FLR HI,WARI NAGAR WARDHMAN NAGAR,Nagpur,Nagpur,Maharashtra,440008-India |
| U46620MH2024PTC435864 | VAKRATUNDA AARAVY PRIVATE LIMITED | JAMUNA CO OP H SOCY NO 1,F NO 204 WARDHAMAN NAGAR,Nagpur,Nagpur,Maharashtra,440008-India |
| U24299PN2021PTC202767 | MATRUCHHAYA WELLNESS PRIVATE LIMITED | Flat No. 205, Plot No. 196, Jai Suryalok Co. Op. Housing Society, Wardhman Nagar, , Nagpur, Maharashtra, India - 440008 |
| U74999MH2022PTC376813 | PRO 7 BARA PRIVATE LIMITED | Flat No. 205, Plot No. 196, Jai Suryalok Co. Op. Housing Society, Wardhman Nagar , Nagpur, Maharashtra, India - 440008 |
| ACU-8770 | KOSMIC GREEN FUELS LLP | SHREE AMBE CO.OP.HOU.S,194, WARDHMAN NAGAR,Nagpur,Nagpur,Maharashtra,India-440008 |
| U37003MH2022PTC396042 | STARORIGIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | SHREE AMBE CO OP HOU S 194 WARDHMAN NAGAR,NAGPUR,Nagpur,Maharashtra,440008-India |
| U16109MH2023PTC398399 | FREZO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | P. No. 1, Nirbhay Co. Op. Soc.,,Bhandara Road, Pardi Naka,,Nagpur,Nagpur,Maharashtra,440008-India |
| U70100MH1998PTC116183 | JAYASHREE REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | C/O M/S JAYASHREE TIMBERTRADERS1 MAA UMIYA CO OP HSG SOCIETY LAKADGANJ , NAGPUR, Maharashtra, India - 440008 |
| U46596MH2023PTC399379 | HEALYANTRA HEALTHCARE INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | H No. 345, C.A. Road,,Nagpur Urban Co-op. Housing Society, Vaishnodevi Chowk,,Nagpur,Nagpur,Maharashtra,440008-India |
| AAJ-4178 | MARYTIME SUPPLIERS LLP | 1ST FLOOR DEVKRUPA HOUSING SOCIETY 216, BHANDARA ROAD NAGPUR, Maharashtra, India - 440008 |
| U52590MH2003PTC141626 | ELEVEN STAR MAREKTING PRIVATE LIMITED | 300(1) RAHUL BLDG NR VNYCOLLEGE WARDHMAN NAGAR , NAGPUR, Maharashtra, India - 440008 |
| U63040MH2007PTC176746 | PAREE TOURS & TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 1, PARSHVA PARTMENTS OLD BHANADARA ROAD, WARDHMAN NAGAR , NAGPUR, Maharashtra, India - 440008 |
| U20210MH1993PTC074362 | JAYSHREE TEAK WOOD PRIVATE LIMITED | SHOP NO1 MAA UMA CO-OP SOCIETYLAKADGANJ BHANDARA ROAD , NAGPUR, Maharashtra, India - 440008 |
| U10409MH2025PTC462327 | GLOBEMILES PRIVATE LIMITED | BLOCK NO. 1 1ST FLOOR,PLOT NO. 633 PARDI NAGPUR,Nagpur,Nagpur,Maharashtra,440008-India |
| U27100MH2013PTC247512 | SHYAM BABA STEELS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | JAMUNA CO OP HOSUING SOCIETY NO 1, SHOP NO 13, AMBEDKAR SQAURE, LAKADGANJ , NAGPUR, Maharashtra, India - 440008 |
| U72900MH2022PTC393193 | TECHGYANAM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | C/O RAJESH SHIVAJI GANDHE, PLOT NO. 1 BLOCK-C, RAMNA MAROTI NAGAR, , NAGPUR, Maharashtra, India - 440008 |
| U27101MH2009PTC196317 | BALWANT ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITED | 1ST FLOOR, 63 SMALL FACTORY AREA, BHANDARA ROAD OPP RELIANCE INFOCOMM, WARDHMAN NAGAR , NAGPUR, Maharashtra, India - 440008 |
| U72900MH2021PTC369536 | NVRS COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED | PLOT NO. 1 W1 A, VAISHNODEVI NAGAR, WATHODA RING ROAD , NAGPUR, Maharashtra, India - 440008 |
| U43299MH2025PTC443524 | RAM RAJS INFRAA DEVELOPER PRIVATE LIMITED | HARION CO OP HO SOCIETY,SATNAMI NAGAR,Nagpur,Nagpur,Maharashtra,440008-India |
| U46620MH2021PTC369343 | STARORIGIN PRIVATE LIMITED | SHREE AMBE COOPERATIVE HOUSING SOCIETY 194 WARDHMAN NAGAR,NAGPUR,Nagpur,Maharashtra,440008-India |
| U46101MH2025PTC455813 | PHENOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | SHOP NO.08, JEEVANDIP,CO-OP HOUSING SOCIETY,Nagpur,Nagpur,Maharashtra,440008-India |
| U46909MH2023PTC411121 | DHIRAJ TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | SHOP NO 13, JAMUNA CO OP,LAKADGANJ, WADHMAN NAGAR,Nagpur,Nagpur,Maharashtra,440008-India |
| U47721MH2023PTC413079 | GRASP EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | FIRST CABIN,1ST FLR,HN NO,1205/924,DESHPANDE LAYOUT,Nagpur,Nagpur,Maharashtra,440008-India |
| U42909MH2023PTC409699 | SHIVALEEK ENGINEERING PROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED | H NO-2431/A/156, P NO-156,Kamakshi Co- Op Housing,Nagpur,Nagpur,Maharashtra,440008-India |
| U52291MH2024PTC418190 | INFINITESIMAL VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | C/O PARTH THAKRAL P NO 47,SHOP NO 1 GAROBA MAIDAN,Nagpur,Nagpur,Maharashtra,440008-India |
| U55101MH2024PTC417743 | ETERNALWINGS JOURNEY PRIVATE LIMITED | C/O PARTH THAKRAL P NO 47,SHOP NO 1 GAROBA MAIDAN,Nagpur,Nagpur,Maharashtra,440008-India |
| U55101MH2025PTC450813 | VALORVISTA LUXE HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED | BLK NO 102 & 103 1ST FLR, JAGDISH APT AMBEDKAR CHW,Nagpur,Nagpur,Maharashtra,440008-India |
| ACJ-3893 | OCEANPEARL GLOBBAL SUPPLY LLP | Hruday Kunj Front Side Office No 1 Ground Floor,Deshpandey layout Wardhmana Nagar Road,Nagpur,Nagpur,Maharashtra,India-440008 |
| Charge ID | Charge Creation Date | Charge Modification Date | Charge Closure Date | Assets Under Charge | Amount | Charge Holder |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- Email ID
- Website
- Address
This information shows products and services that contribute highest to the company's revenue. Analysing this over a period of time can show the evolution of the company in terms of the products and services it offers.
| Financial Year | Business Activity Code | Business Activity Description | Percentage of Turnover |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Financial information is availalbe only if it has been filed by the company. If the company has not filed its returns, financials for the defaulting period will not be available.
| 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2016-03-31 | 2015-03-31 | 2014-03-31 | 2013-03-31 | 2012-03-31 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Download Audited Financials | |||||||||||||
| EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | |||||||||||||
| Shareholder's funds | |||||||||||||
| Share Capital |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Reserves & Surplus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Money Received Against Share Warrants |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Share Application Money Pending Allotment |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Non-current Liabilities | |||||||||||||
| Long-term borrowings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Deferred tax liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Long Term Liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Long Term Provisions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Current Liabilities | |||||||||||||
| Short-term borrowings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Trade Payables |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Current Liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Short Term Provisions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Equity and Liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ASSETS | |||||||||||||
| Non-current Assets | |||||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||||||||||
| Tangible Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Intangible Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Capital Work In Progress |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Intangible Assets Under Development |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Non-current Investments |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Deferred Tax Assets (net) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Long-term Loans & Advances |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Non-current Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Current Assets | |||||||||||||
| Current Investments |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Inventories |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Trade receivables |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Cash & Cash Equivalents |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Short-term Loans & Advances |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Current Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Financial information is availalbe only if it has been filed by the company. If the company has not filed its returns, financials for the defaulting period will not be available.
| 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2016-03-31 | 2015-03-31 | 2014-03-31 | 2013-03-31 | 2012-03-31 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Download Audited Financials | |||||||||||||
| REVENUE FROM OPERATIONS | |||||||||||||
| Domestic Turnover | |||||||||||||
| Sale of Goods Manufactured |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale of Goods Traded |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale of Supple of Services |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Export Turnover | |||||||||||||
| Sale of Goods Manufactured |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale of Goods Traded |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale or Supply of Services |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Income |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Revenue From Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| EXPENSES | |||||||||||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Purchases of Stock in Trade |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Change in Inventories of |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Finished Goods |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Work in Progress |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Stock in Trade |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Employee benefit Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Managerial Remuneration |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Payment to Auditors |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Insurance Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Power & Fuel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Finance Cost |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Depreciation & Amortization Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit before Exceptional Items, Extraordinary Items and Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Exceptional Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit before Extraordinary items and Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Extraordinary Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit before Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Tax Expense | |||||||||||||
| Current Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Deferred Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit/Loss after Tax from Continuing Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit/Loss after Tax from Discontinuing Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Tax Expense of Discontinuing Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Profit/Loss |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Earnings per Equity Share (EPS) before Extraordinary Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Basic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Diluted |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Earnings per Equity Share (EPS) after Extraordinary Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Basic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Diluted |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains details of cash raised by allocation of equity or debentures. All types of fund raising acitivity is listed here including funding raised through Venture Capital. Attachments would contain further details of the fund raising activity including names of the investors. This information is available only if the company has raised funds through cash allotment of equity or debentures.
| Date of Allotment | Securities Alloted | Terms | Number of Securities | Nominal Amount | Premium Amount Due & Payable | Premium Amount Paid | Total Discount | Amount to be Paid on Calls (Excluding Premium) | Attachments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains list of associate companies and joint ventures as per the most recently available annual returns. This information would not be available if the company has not filed annual returns at all or it does not have any subsidiaries or joint ventures.
| Company Identifier | Name | Percentage of Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains list of board resolutions reported by the company to the Registrar of Companies.
| Date of Filing | Date of Dispatch of Notice | Date of Passing Resolution | Section (Companies Act 2013) | Section (Companies Act 1956) | Subject Matter of Resolution | Resolution Agreed By | Resolution Type | Additional Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains auditors of a company over the years. This information is available if the company has filed their annual returns with the Registrar of Companies.
| Financial Year | Name of Auditor or Firm | PAN of Auditor or Firm | Membership Number / Registration Number | Name of Auditor Signing Report | Membership Number of Auditor Signing Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Is this information out of date or is there a discrepancy with the information? Click on the Update Information button below and we will review the information.