MANTHANCARE FOUNDATION
CIN: U80102DL2020NPL367452 As on: 2026-07-13
MANTHANCARE FOUNDATION (CIN: U80102DL2020NPL367452) is a Private company incorporated on 05 Aug 2020. It is classified as Non-government company and is registered at Registrar of Companies, Delhi. Its authorized share capital is Rs. 100000.00 and its paid up capital is Rs. 100000.00.
MANTHANCARE FOUNDATION's Annual General Meeting (AGM) was last held on 11 Sep 2023. and as per records from Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), its balance sheet was last filed on 2023-03-31.MANTHANCARE FOUNDATION's NIC code is 8010 (which is part of its CIN). As per the NIC code, it is inolved in Primary education.
Directors of MANTHANCARE FOUNDATION are RISHABH VERMA, SUNIL KUMAR GUPTA, and BHUVNESH GUPTA.
MANTHANCARE FOUNDATION's Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U80102DL2020NPL367452 and its registration number is 367452. Users may contact MANTHANCARE FOUNDATION on its Email address - [email protected]. Registered address of MANTHANCARE FOUNDATION is D-315 FIRST FLOOR GANESH NAGAR PANDAV NAGAR NEAR MATA MANDIR , DELHI, Delhi, India - 110092.
Current status of MANTHANCARE FOUNDATION is - Active.
Basic Information
- CIN
- Name
- Listed on Stock Exchange
- Company Status
- ROC
- Registration Number
- Company Category
- Company Sub Category
- Class of Company
- Date of Incorporation
- Age of Company
- Activity
- Number of Members
Annual Compliance Status
- Date of Last Annual General Meeting
- Date of Last Filed Balance Sheet
Key Numbers
- Authorised Share Capital
- Paid-up Share Capital
- Total Assets
- Revenue
- Profit
- Salaries & Other Employee Benefit Expenses
Want to see how this company compares within its industry or analyse broader market trends?
Explore Prime Research for Industry & Economic InsightsPrevious Names
Previous CINs
ZaubaCorp's company report for MANTHANCARE FOUNDATION includes audited balance sheets, profit & loss statements, charges, director history, shareholding and related-party transactions, compiled from official MCA filings — delivered as PDF and Excel.
Purchase ReportAll companies in India are required to file various documents like financials, loan agreements, list of shareholders, details of directors, details of funding rounds and a lot more. These documents are credible and offer incredible insights about a company. However, understanding a company by viewing its documents is an extremely difficult and time consuming process.
Our reports are designed to save you significant time by surfacing key information easily and structuring it in a way that helps in your research.
Understanding the key findings and information in our reports can be crucial if you're a customer, vendor, investor, partner or even a potential employee of MANTHANCARE FOUNDATION
Purchase full report of MANTHANCARE FOUNDATION
Companies are required to file half yearly returns showing payments due to Micro & Small Enterprises that have been delayed more than 45 days. This information is crucial to understand if MANTHANCARE FOUNDATION pays its vendors promptly. When seen over a period of time, this information could show if the company has slowed down in making payments to its small vendors. This information is available only if the company has filed its half yearly returns with the registrar of companies.
| Filing Type | As On | Amount Due to MSME | Current Liabilities | Ratio to Current Liabilities | Reasons for Delay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains details of investor complaints or serious complaints filed with the registrar of companies. This information can surface potential red flags about a company.
Director Complaints
| Date | DIN | Cessation Date | Cessation Reason | Complaint |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Serious Complaints
| Date | Complaint | Other Details |
|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Investor Complaints & Other Complaints
| Date | Complaint Type | Complaint Sub Type | Particulars of Secutiries | Period | Complaint | Other Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of MANTHANCARE FOUNDATION
| DIN | Director Name | Designation | Appointment Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06696414 | RISHABH VERMA | Managing Director | 2020-08-05 |
| 08205350 | SUNIL KUMAR GUPTA | Director | 2020-08-05 |
| 08822504 | BHUVNESH GUPTA | Director | 2020-08-05 |
Past Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of MANTHANCARE FOUNDATION
| DIN | Director Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Cessation |
|---|
Other Directorships of RISHABH VERMA
| Company Name | CIN | Designation | Appointment Date | Cessation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAMBHAVI REAL ESTATE DEVELOPERS CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | U45202UP2013PTC060570 | Director | - | 2019-05-15 |
| SATTVIC IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | U72900DL2018PTC337765 | Director | 2021-09-03 | Ongoing |
Other Directorships of SUNIL KUMAR GUPTA
| Company Name | CIN | Designation | Appointment Date | Cessation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SATTVIC IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | U72900DL2018PTC337765 | Director | 2018-08-23 | Ongoing |
Other Directorships of BHUVNESH GUPTA
| Company Name | CIN | Designation | Appointment Date | Cessation |
|---|
| CIN | Company Name | Company Address |
|---|---|---|
| U63040DL2018PTC328750 | CONQUEROR MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | D-176, First Floor, Ganesh Nagar Pandav Nagar Complex, Near Delhi Convent , Delhi, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| U63040DL2008PTC181592 | MY VOYAGES PRIVATE LIMITED | D-116-B, TOP FLOOR, GANESH NAGAR PANDAV NAGAR COMPLEX NEAR KALI MANDIR, , DELHI, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| U74140DL2013PTC258463 | PGL TELECOMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | D-116-B TOP FLOOR GANESH NAGAR PANDAV NAGAR COMPLEX NEAR KALI MANDIR , Delhi, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| U63040DL2019PTC353356 | DROM DESTINATION PRIVATE LIMITED | D-153-A FIRST FLOOR, GANESH NAGAR OPPOSITE KALI MANDIR , PANDAV NAGAR COMPLEX, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| U36910DL2021PTC380195 | ARCHAIC2MODERN INTERIORS PRIVATE LIMITED | D-38 First floor Gali no D-8A East Delhi Near Railway line Delhi Ganesh Nagar -13 , DELHI, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| AAN-8806 | DIGITAL STUDY HOME LLP | D-118 & D-119 G/F GANESH NAGAR PANDAV NAGAR COMPLEX NEAR MANDIR NEW DELHI, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| U72900DL2019PTC354802 | SKUGAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | D-29 G/Floor Ganesh Nagar Pandav Nagar , Complex Near Delhi Convent School, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| U72200DL2012PTC242793 | EASEOPS CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | D-43,First Floor,OLD No. 44,Street No. 9 West Vinod Nagar,Near Mata Mandir , Delhi, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| AAD-8223 | DIVYANSHI CONSTRUCTION & MANAGEMENT LLP | D-45/C, First Floor, Ganesh Nagar, Pandav Nagar, Delhi, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| U15490DL2021PTC379033 | INFANT NUTRACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | D-47, First Floor Ganesh Nagar Pandav Nagar Complex , Delhi, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| U92111DL2000PTC105847 | COMMSYS INFORMATION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | D-317-B, First Floor Ganesh Nagar, Pandav Nagar Complex, , Delhi, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| U22190DL2011PTC226329 | VEERAM PRODUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | D-357, 3rd FLOOR GANESH NAGAR, NEAR PANDAV NAGAR COMPLEX , DELHI, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| U22219DL2021PTC383477 | SATTA CHINTAN PRAKASHAN PRIVATE LIMITED | D-306, First Floor Ganesh Nagar, Pandav Nagar Complex , New Delhi, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| U74999DL2018OPC333803 | VRS LOGISTICS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | D-89-A, GANESH NAGAR, PANDAV NAGAR COMPLEX, NEAR KALI MANDIR , DELHI, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| AAE-2738 | CREATIVE SOLARURZZA.COM LLP | D-45-A F/F, GANESH NAGAR PANDAV NAGAR COMPLEX, NEAR HANUMAN MANDIR DELHI, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| U74999DL2016PTC307342 | PROPBEES REALTY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | D-153-A, FIRST FLOOR GANESH NAGAR PANDAV NAGAR COMPLEX , NEW DELHI, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| U45201DL2005PTC136774 | PANAPUR CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | D-29, GROUND FLOOR, GANESH NAGAR, PANDAV NAGAR COMPLEX, NEAR HANUMAN MANDI R, , DELHI, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| U51909DL2020PTC362453 | SAMIKSHAM LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED | D-133, L-2, IIND FLOOR,GANESH NAGAR PANDAV NAGAR COMP,KALI MANDIR , DELHI, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| U85100DL2020PTC366818 | PERFECTECH ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | C/O USHA AZAD, Flat No. D 327 First Floor, Ganesh Nagar, Pandav Nagar , DELHI, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| U02005DL2015PTC289128 | DAILY TOUR & TRAVEL PRIVATE LIMITED | PROP NO. D-66, SECOND FLOOR, GANESH NAGAR, PANDAV NAGAR COMPLEX,NEAR MOTHER CONVENT SCHOOL, , DELHI, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| U74999DL2016PTC304465 | SRN INDIA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | SH Govind Ram D-35 F/F Ganesh Nagar Pandav Nagar Complex, Near Durga Mandir , DELHI, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| U93000DL2013PTC250134 | J & P EVENT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITED | D-86A FIRST FLOOR GALI NO.-7 GANESH NAGAR, PANDAV NAGAR CO MPLEX , NEW DELHI, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| U80904DL2019PTC352895 | MERITPHASE PRIVATE LIMITED | D 8O-81 S/F EAST FACINGBACK SIDE GANESH NAGAR PANDAV NAGAR COMPLEX NEAR MANDIR , NEW DELHI, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| U85100DL2021PTC377239 | CRECIMIENTO MEDITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | D-342-A KH. NO. 304/212 TO 219 & 222 FIRST FLOOR GANESH NAGAR PANDAV NAGAR , New Delhi, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| U41000DL2022PTC397945 | HYDRAULIC AQUA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | C/O MR SAMAY SINGH, D-146, THIRD FLOOR, RIGHT SIDE,D BLOCK, GANESH NAGAR, PANDAV NAGAR COMPLEX,New Delhi,New Delhi,Delhi,110092-India |
| U69202DL2017OPC320099 | FINTAXACCTS SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | FIRST FLOOR, SHOP PLOT NO-40, B BLOCK, NEAR D PARK PANDAV NAGAR,DELHI,East Delhi,Delhi,110092-India |
| U52101DL2024PTC437204 | LONIKA REFRIGERATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 40 & 41-B F/F BLOCK-C,GANESH NAGAR PANDAV NAGAR,New Delhi,New Delhi,New Delhi,Delhi,India,110092.,New Delhi,New Delhi,Delhi,110092-India |
| U70109DL2018PTC331242 | UMAGAURAV PRIVATE LIMITED | D-47, G/F, GANESH NAGAR, PANDAV NAGAR, PANDAV NAGAR COMPLEX, DELHI , DELHI, Delhi, India - 110092 |
| U52609DL2022PTC407929 | DESHMART PRIVATE LIMITED | D-270 I FLOOR GANESH NAGAR PANDAV NAGAR COMPLEX,DELHI,East Delhi,Delhi,110092-India |
| Charge ID | Charge Creation Date | Charge Modification Date | Charge Closure Date | Assets Under Charge | Amount | Charge Holder |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- Email ID
- Website
- Address
This information shows products and services that contribute highest to the company's revenue. Analysing this over a period of time can show the evolution of the company in terms of the products and services it offers.
| Financial Year | Business Activity Code | Business Activity Description | Percentage of Turnover |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Financial information is availalbe only if it has been filed by the company. If the company has not filed its returns, financials for the defaulting period will not be available.
| 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2016-03-31 | 2015-03-31 | 2014-03-31 | 2013-03-31 | 2012-03-31 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Download Audited Financials | |||||||||||||
| EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | |||||||||||||
| Shareholder's funds | |||||||||||||
| Share Capital |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Reserves & Surplus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Money Received Against Share Warrants |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Share Application Money Pending Allotment |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Non-current Liabilities | |||||||||||||
| Long-term borrowings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Deferred tax liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Long Term Liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Long Term Provisions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Current Liabilities | |||||||||||||
| Short-term borrowings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Trade Payables |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Current Liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Short Term Provisions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Equity and Liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ASSETS | |||||||||||||
| Non-current Assets | |||||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||||||||||
| Tangible Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Intangible Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Capital Work In Progress |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Intangible Assets Under Development |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Non-current Investments |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Deferred Tax Assets (net) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Long-term Loans & Advances |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Non-current Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Current Assets | |||||||||||||
| Current Investments |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Inventories |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Trade receivables |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Cash & Cash Equivalents |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Short-term Loans & Advances |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Current Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Financial information is availalbe only if it has been filed by the company. If the company has not filed its returns, financials for the defaulting period will not be available.
| 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2016-03-31 | 2015-03-31 | 2014-03-31 | 2013-03-31 | 2012-03-31 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Download Audited Financials | |||||||||||||
| REVENUE FROM OPERATIONS | |||||||||||||
| Domestic Turnover | |||||||||||||
| Sale of Goods Manufactured |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale of Goods Traded |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale of Supple of Services |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Export Turnover | |||||||||||||
| Sale of Goods Manufactured |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale of Goods Traded |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale or Supply of Services |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Income |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Revenue From Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| EXPENSES | |||||||||||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Purchases of Stock in Trade |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Change in Inventories of |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Finished Goods |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Work in Progress |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Stock in Trade |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Employee benefit Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Managerial Remuneration |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Payment to Auditors |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Insurance Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Power & Fuel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Finance Cost |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Depreciation & Amortization Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit before Exceptional Items, Extraordinary Items and Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Exceptional Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit before Extraordinary items and Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Extraordinary Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit before Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Tax Expense | |||||||||||||
| Current Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Deferred Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit/Loss after Tax from Continuing Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit/Loss after Tax from Discontinuing Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Tax Expense of Discontinuing Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Profit/Loss |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Earnings per Equity Share (EPS) before Extraordinary Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Basic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Diluted |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Earnings per Equity Share (EPS) after Extraordinary Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Basic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Diluted |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains details of cash raised by allocation of equity or debentures. All types of fund raising acitivity is listed here including funding raised through Venture Capital. Attachments would contain further details of the fund raising activity including names of the investors. This information is available only if the company has raised funds through cash allotment of equity or debentures.
| Date of Allotment | Securities Alloted | Terms | Number of Securities | Nominal Amount | Premium Amount Due & Payable | Premium Amount Paid | Total Discount | Amount to be Paid on Calls (Excluding Premium) | Attachments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains list of associate companies and joint ventures as per the most recently available annual returns. This information would not be available if the company has not filed annual returns at all or it does not have any subsidiaries or joint ventures.
| Company Identifier | Name | Percentage of Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains list of board resolutions reported by the company to the Registrar of Companies.
| Date of Filing | Date of Dispatch of Notice | Date of Passing Resolution | Section (Companies Act 2013) | Section (Companies Act 1956) | Subject Matter of Resolution | Resolution Agreed By | Resolution Type | Additional Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains auditors of a company over the years. This information is available if the company has filed their annual returns with the Registrar of Companies.
| Financial Year | Name of Auditor or Firm | PAN of Auditor or Firm | Membership Number / Registration Number | Name of Auditor Signing Report | Membership Number of Auditor Signing Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Is this information out of date or is there a discrepancy with the information? Click on the Update Information button below and we will review the information.