VASANT DAVKHARE FOUNDATION
CIN: U74999MH2017NPL302645 As on: 2026-07-13
VASANT DAVKHARE FOUNDATION (CIN: U74999MH2017NPL302645) is a Private company incorporated on 08 Dec 2017. It is classified as Non-government company and is registered at Registrar of Companies, Mumbai. Its authorized share capital is Rs. 100000.00 and its paid up capital is Rs. 100000.00.
VASANT DAVKHARE FOUNDATION's Annual General Meeting (AGM) was last held on 30 Nov 2021. and as per records from Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), its balance sheet was last filed on 2021-03-31.VASANT DAVKHARE FOUNDATION's NIC code is 7499 (which is part of its CIN). As per the NIC code, it is inolved in Other business activities n.e.c.[This class includes service activities generally delivered to commercial clients].
Directors of VASANT DAVKHARE FOUNDATION are PRABODH VASANT DAVKHARE, and SONIYA PRABODH DAVKHARE.
VASANT DAVKHARE FOUNDATION's Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U74999MH2017NPL302645 and its registration number is 302645. Users may contact VASANT DAVKHARE FOUNDATION on its Email address - [email protected]. Registered address of VASANT DAVKHARE FOUNDATION is Shop No B1, Flower Valley Complex CHS, S.NO-14, Panchpakhadi, E.E.Highway, , Thane City, Maharashtra, India - 400601.
Current status of VASANT DAVKHARE FOUNDATION is - Active.
Basic Information
- CIN
- Name
- Listed on Stock Exchange
- Company Status
- ROC
- Registration Number
- Company Category
- Company Sub Category
- Class of Company
- Date of Incorporation
- Age of Company
- Activity
- Number of Members
Annual Compliance Status
- Date of Last Annual General Meeting
- Date of Last Filed Balance Sheet
Key Numbers
- Authorised Share Capital
- Paid-up Share Capital
- Total Assets
- Revenue
- Profit
- Salaries & Other Employee Benefit Expenses
Want to see how this company compares within its industry or analyse broader market trends?
Explore Prime Research for Industry & Economic InsightsPrevious Names
Previous CINs
ZaubaCorp's company report for VASANT DAVKHARE FOUNDATION includes audited balance sheets, profit & loss statements, charges, director history, shareholding and related-party transactions, compiled from official MCA filings — delivered as PDF and Excel.
Purchase ReportAll companies in India are required to file various documents like financials, loan agreements, list of shareholders, details of directors, details of funding rounds and a lot more. These documents are credible and offer incredible insights about a company. However, understanding a company by viewing its documents is an extremely difficult and time consuming process.
Our reports are designed to save you significant time by surfacing key information easily and structuring it in a way that helps in your research.
Understanding the key findings and information in our reports can be crucial if you're a customer, vendor, investor, partner or even a potential employee of VASANT DAVKHARE FOUNDATION
Purchase full report of VASANT DAVKHARE FOUNDATION
Companies are required to file half yearly returns showing payments due to Micro & Small Enterprises that have been delayed more than 45 days. This information is crucial to understand if VASANT DAVKHARE FOUNDATION pays its vendors promptly. When seen over a period of time, this information could show if the company has slowed down in making payments to its small vendors. This information is available only if the company has filed its half yearly returns with the registrar of companies.
| Filing Type | As On | Amount Due to MSME | Current Liabilities | Ratio to Current Liabilities | Reasons for Delay |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains details of investor complaints or serious complaints filed with the registrar of companies. This information can surface potential red flags about a company.
Director Complaints
| Date | DIN | Cessation Date | Cessation Reason | Complaint |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Serious Complaints
| Date | Complaint | Other Details |
|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Investor Complaints & Other Complaints
| Date | Complaint Type | Complaint Sub Type | Particulars of Secutiries | Period | Complaint | Other Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of VASANT DAVKHARE FOUNDATION
| DIN | Director Name | Designation | Appointment Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 00355342 | PRABODH VASANT DAVKHARE | Director | 2017-12-08 |
| 07922470 | SONIYA PRABODH DAVKHARE | Director | 2017-12-08 |
Past Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of VASANT DAVKHARE FOUNDATION
| DIN | Director Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Cessation |
|---|
Other Directorships of PRABODH VASANT DAVKHARE
| Company Name | CIN | Designation | Appointment Date | Cessation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAHALAXMI HOSPITALITY VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | U55200MH2003PTC139975 | Director | 2003-04-09 | Ongoing |
Other Directorships of SONIYA PRABODH DAVKHARE
| Company Name | CIN | Designation | Appointment Date | Cessation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAHALAXMI HOSPITALITY VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | U55200MH2003PTC139975 | Director | 2017-08-25 | Ongoing |
| CIN | Company Name | Company Address |
|---|---|---|
| U85300MH2020NPL346467 | NEOORBIT CHARITY FOUNDATION | R H/004,FLOWER VALLEY COMPLEX CO-OP HSG LTD. S No. 14, H no. 1-7, Panchpakhadi, E.E.H IGHWAY , THANE, Maharashtra, India - 400601 |
| AAQ-3640 | MEDFORGE TECHNOLOGIES LLP | FLAT NO. 304, FLOOR NO. 3, FLOWER VALLEY BLDG 11, FLOWER VALLEY CHSL, E.E HIGHWAY THANE, Maharashtra, India - 400601 |
| AAA-0671 | GLOBAL POSITIONING ADVISORY LLP | FLAT NO. 501, BLDG NO. 6, FLOWER VALLEY, E.E. HIGHWAY, KOLB AD, THANE (WEST) THANE, Maharashtra, India - 400601 |
| U74120MH2012PTC234817 | VK QUALI LUBRICANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | FLAT NO.403 BLDG NO 11 FLOWER VALLEY COMPLEX CHS EASTERN EXPRESS HIGHWAY , THANE, Maharashtra, India - 400601 |
| U55101MH2015PTC269487 | NATIVE HEARTH FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | FLAT 103, FLOWER VALLEY, BLDG No-9, SURVEY No 14, PANCHPAKHADI, EASTERN EXP. HIGHWAY , THANE, Maharashtra, India - 400601 |
| U45400MH2011PTC216733 | TIRUPATI INFRAHEIGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 404 4TH FLOOR A-1 FLOWER VALLEY COMPLEX C H S LTD NEAR E E HIGHWAY KHOPAT , THANE WEST, Maharashtra, India - 400601 |
| ABZ-2053 | Vinicio Adivisory LLP | FLAT NO. 704, FLOOR NO. 7, WING D, ODYSSEY D, ODYSSEY CHSL,LODHA PARADISE, E.E.HIGHWAY (NASHIK HIGHWAY),Thane,Thane,Maharashtra,India-400601 |
| U93090MH2022PTC380176 | NEXT FUSION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Flat No.1202 Wing F Floor No.12 Avalon-F Sheth Avalon E E Highway Thane(W),Thane,Thane,Maharashtra,400601-India |
| U74999MH2022PTC395468 | STIKKY WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Flat No. 2902, Fl No. 29, Wing H, Avalon H,Majiwada, Sheth Avalon, E. E. Highway,Thane,Thane,Maharashtra,400601-India |
| U29308MH2018PTC304273 | SAKASH MANUFACTURING AND MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Shop No. 4, Tower No. 1, Flower Valley Eastern Express Highway, , Thane, Maharashtra, India - 400601 |
| AAN-1766 | ANTONY LARA RENEWABLE LLP | OFFICE NO. 1403, 14TH FLOOR, DEV CORPORA OPP E.E HIGHWAY, KHOPAT Thane, Maharashtra, India - 400601 |
| AAE-3194 | ONEIRIC LIFESTYLES LLP | Flat No.C1-601, Swastik Garden Pokhran Rd No.2, M.S.E. Exp Highway, Khopat Thane West, Maharashtra, India - 400601 |
| U74999MH2013PTC251537 | PARMAARTH INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Gala No. 101/102/103, Jai Commercial Complex, 463, 1st Floor, E E Highway, Opp. Cadbury, Th ane (W), , Thane, Maharashtra, India - 400601 |
| ACE-6112 | Y B PATH LAB LLP | Shop No. E-1 and E-2, Ground Floor, E Wing,Devashree Gardens, Commercial Premises II CHSL, R W Sawant, Road,Thane,Thane,Maharashtra,India-400601 |
| U31904MH2019PTC326717 | MAITRISER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | F. NO 402, 4TH FLR, PRISTINE BUILD. NO 6 VASANT LAWNS, E E HIGHWAY, MAJIWADE , THANE, Maharashtra, India - 400601 |
| U85100MH2015PTC260633 | ASRIJ HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | FLAT NO. 403, 4TH FLOOR, PAMPAS VASANT LAWNS, E. E. HIGHWAY, POKHRAN ROAD NO. 2 , THANE, Maharashtra, India - 400601 |
| AAQ-7188 | AESTHETIQUE VIZION LLP | A 11/304, 3RD FLOOR, FLOWER VALLEY COMPLEX OFF E. EXPRESS HIGHWAY, OPP VIVIANA MALL, THANE THANE, Maharashtra, India - 400601 |
| ACF-3209 | SHUBHA JAL WATER SOLUTIONS LLP | SHOP NO.7 E COMMERCIAL BLDG NO.5,DEVSHREE GARDEN,,Thane,Thane,Maharashtra,India-400601 |
| ACG-9187 | SAMAR REALTY VG LLP | OFFICE NO 1201/1202,F.P.463,OPP CADBUARY COMPANY E.E. EXPRESS HIGHWAY,Thane,Thane,Maharashtra,India-400601 |
| AAK-4258 | FARMEX AGRO SERVICES LLP | GALA NO 217, JAI SIDHIVINAYAK PREMISES CO-OP SOC 463, E.E. HIGHWAY, OPP CABBURY, THANE WEST THANE, Maharashtra, India - 400601 |
| ABC-7887 | Tranquil Systech LLP | Zorba Realtors Pvt Ltd, Office No. 1304, F.P. 463,,Opp Cadbury Company, E.E. Express Highway, Khopat,Thane,Thane,Maharashtra,India-400601 |
| AAH-8486 | ARAMB INTERNATIONAL LLP | Unit No. 110, Ganatra Industrial Estate, Near Cadbury Junction,Hans Nagar, Khopat Road, Off. E. E. Highway, Thane (West) Thane, Maharashtra, India - 400601 |
| U22300MH2019PTC330639 | SKILLUP VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | FLAT NO. 101, FLOWER VALLEY COMPLEX EASTERN EXPRESS HIGHWAY, KHOPAT , THANE WEST, Maharashtra, India - 400601 |
| U22110MH2019PTC332621 | PERSEUS LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED | FLAT NO. 101, FLOWER VALLEY COMPLEX BLDG.3, EASTERN EXPRESS HIGHWAY, KHOPAT , THANE WEST, Maharashtra, India - 400601 |
| U17299MH2021PTC368753 | HARIDWAR DEVASYA PRIVATE LIMITED | GROUND FLOOR, BUILDING 14 ,CP NO100 7-2 FLOWER VALLEY OPP. EASTERN EXP.HIGHWAY , Thane, Maharashtra, India - 400601 |
| U17291MH2011PTC225150 | INFASHION TEXLINE PRIVATE LIMITED | 12/701 FLOWER VALLEY E E HIGHWAY KHOPAT , THANE, Maharashtra, India - 400601 |
| U33119MH2021PTC373160 | STANTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | SHOP NO 6, E COMMERCIAL BUILDING NO 5, DEVSHREE GARDEN , THANE, Maharashtra, India - 400601 |
| U45300MH2007PTC174736 | JAGANNATH REALTY PRIVATE LIMITED. | 902, TOWER-II, FLOWER VALLEY, OFF E. E. HIGHWAY, , THANE WEST, Maharashtra, India - 400601 |
| U22300MH2016PTC280534 | STREET JOURNOS MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Flat No. B-7 GRD Floor Bata Compound E.E. Highway, Khopat , Thane, Maharashtra, India - 400601 |
| Charge ID | Charge Creation Date | Charge Modification Date | Charge Closure Date | Assets Under Charge | Amount | Charge Holder |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- Email ID
- Website
- Address
This information shows products and services that contribute highest to the company's revenue. Analysing this over a period of time can show the evolution of the company in terms of the products and services it offers.
| Financial Year | Business Activity Code | Business Activity Description | Percentage of Turnover |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Financial information is availalbe only if it has been filed by the company. If the company has not filed its returns, financials for the defaulting period will not be available.
| 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2016-03-31 | 2015-03-31 | 2014-03-31 | 2013-03-31 | 2012-03-31 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Download Audited Financials | |||||||||||||
| EQUITY AND LIABILITIES | |||||||||||||
| Shareholder's funds | |||||||||||||
| Share Capital |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Reserves & Surplus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Money Received Against Share Warrants |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Share Application Money Pending Allotment |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Non-current Liabilities | |||||||||||||
| Long-term borrowings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Deferred tax liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Long Term Liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Long Term Provisions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Current Liabilities | |||||||||||||
| Short-term borrowings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Trade Payables |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Current Liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Short Term Provisions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Equity and Liabilities |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| ASSETS | |||||||||||||
| Non-current Assets | |||||||||||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||||||||||
| Tangible Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Intangible Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Capital Work In Progress |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Intangible Assets Under Development |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Non-current Investments |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Deferred Tax Assets (net) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Long-term Loans & Advances |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Non-current Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Current Assets | |||||||||||||
| Current Investments |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Inventories |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Trade receivables |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Cash & Cash Equivalents |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Short-term Loans & Advances |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Current Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Assets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Financial information is availalbe only if it has been filed by the company. If the company has not filed its returns, financials for the defaulting period will not be available.
| 2024-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2016-03-31 | 2015-03-31 | 2014-03-31 | 2013-03-31 | 2012-03-31 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Download Audited Financials | |||||||||||||
| REVENUE FROM OPERATIONS | |||||||||||||
| Domestic Turnover | |||||||||||||
| Sale of Goods Manufactured |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale of Goods Traded |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale of Supple of Services |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Export Turnover | |||||||||||||
| Sale of Goods Manufactured |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale of Goods Traded |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sale or Supply of Services |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Income |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Revenue From Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| EXPENSES | |||||||||||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Purchases of Stock in Trade |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Change in Inventories of |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Finished Goods |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Work in Progress |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Stock in Trade |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Employee benefit Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Managerial Remuneration |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Payment to Auditors |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Insurance Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Power & Fuel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Finance Cost |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Depreciation & Amortization Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Other Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit before Exceptional Items, Extraordinary Items and Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Exceptional Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit before Extraordinary items and Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Extraordinary Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit before Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Tax Expense | |||||||||||||
| Current Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Deferred Tax |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit/Loss after Tax from Continuing Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Profit/Loss after Tax from Discontinuing Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Tax Expense of Discontinuing Operations |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Total Profit/Loss |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Earnings per Equity Share (EPS) before Extraordinary Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Basic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Diluted |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Earnings per Equity Share (EPS) after Extraordinary Items |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Basic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Diluted |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains details of cash raised by allocation of equity or debentures. All types of fund raising acitivity is listed here including funding raised through Venture Capital. Attachments would contain further details of the fund raising activity including names of the investors. This information is available only if the company has raised funds through cash allotment of equity or debentures.
| Date of Allotment | Securities Alloted | Terms | Number of Securities | Nominal Amount | Premium Amount Due & Payable | Premium Amount Paid | Total Discount | Amount to be Paid on Calls (Excluding Premium) | Attachments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains list of associate companies and joint ventures as per the most recently available annual returns. This information would not be available if the company has not filed annual returns at all or it does not have any subsidiaries or joint ventures.
| Company Identifier | Name | Percentage of Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains list of board resolutions reported by the company to the Registrar of Companies.
| Date of Filing | Date of Dispatch of Notice | Date of Passing Resolution | Section (Companies Act 2013) | Section (Companies Act 1956) | Subject Matter of Resolution | Resolution Agreed By | Resolution Type | Additional Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This section contains auditors of a company over the years. This information is available if the company has filed their annual returns with the Registrar of Companies.
| Financial Year | Name of Auditor or Firm | PAN of Auditor or Firm | Membership Number / Registration Number | Name of Auditor Signing Report | Membership Number of Auditor Signing Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Is this information out of date or is there a discrepancy with the information? Click on the Update Information button below and we will review the information.